← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Envirobility - Employability Programmes

Buyer: The Prince's Trust →

Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerThe Prince's Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline19 Dec 2024
Value£113,000
Published18 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Tender to establish a framework for The King's Trust's Employability element of the Envirobility programme.

Delivery location

UKI44 · UKI42 · UKI · UKI52 · UKI41 · UKI51 · UKI52 · UKI41 · UKI44 · UKI · UKI51 · UKI42

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Vocational secondary education services 80212000Youth education services 80310000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Get Ready - Short Form Programmes

Framework for our Green and Environmental short-form employability programmes in specified Greater London boroughs.

Statusactive
Value£56,500

Get Into - Long Form Programmes

Framework for our Green and Environmental long form employability programmes, Get Into, in specified boroughs of Greater London.

Statusactive
Value£56,500

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Vocational secondary education services, Education and training services, Youth education servicesNot published
2Vocational secondary education services, Education and training services, Youth education servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer114.5 median · 7.8 average (4 of 11 with a bid count)2.8 average (4 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI4410Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)35810 median · 9.8 average (5 of 358 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 358 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bcb2
Latest release ID037273-2024
Latest release timestampMon Nov 18 2024 18:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-12-19T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-12-19T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://suppliers.multiquote.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£113,000
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2024tender037273-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037273-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-18T18:03:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcb2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9844",
    "name": "The Prince's Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14936 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Get Ready - Short Form Programmes",
        "value": {
          "amount": 56500,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "46 month(s) from the commencement date, with 22 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Framework for our Green and Environmental short-form employability programmes in specified Greater London boroughs.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1380
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Get Into - Long Form Programmes",
        "value": {
          "amount": 56500,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "46 month(s) from the commencement date, with 22 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Framework for our Green and Environmental long form employability programmes, Get Into, in specified boroughs of Greater London.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1380
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI52"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI51"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vocational secondary education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Youth education services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI52"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI51"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vocational secondary education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Youth education services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Envirobility - Employability Programmes",
    "value": {
      "amount": 113000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 15
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Tender to establish a framework for The King's Trust's Employability element of the Envirobility programme.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "None",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9844",
      "name": "The Prince's Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 7LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Prince’s Trust House, 9 Eldon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "timothy.knappett@princes-trust.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52669",
      "name": "The Prince's Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 6JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beehive Mill, Jersey Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "graham.proudfoot@princes-trust.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Nov 2024 · 037273-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "037273-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-18T18:03:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcb2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9844",
    "name": "The Prince's Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14936 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Get Ready - Short Form Programmes",
        "value": {
          "amount": 56500,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "46 month(s) from the commencement date, with 22 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Framework for our Green and Environmental short-form employability programmes in specified Greater London boroughs.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1380
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Get Into - Long Form Programmes",
        "value": {
          "amount": 56500,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "46 month(s) from the commencement date, with 22 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Framework for our Green and Environmental long form employability programmes, Get Into, in specified boroughs of Greater London.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1380
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI52"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI51"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vocational secondary education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Youth education services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI52"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI51"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vocational secondary education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Youth education services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Envirobility - Employability Programmes",
    "value": {
      "amount": 113000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 15
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Tender to establish a framework for The King's Trust's Employability element of the Envirobility programme.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "None",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9844",
      "name": "The Prince's Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 7LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Prince’s Trust House, 9 Eldon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "timothy.knappett@princes-trust.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52669",
      "name": "The Prince's Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 6JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beehive Mill, Jersey Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "graham.proudfoot@princes-trust.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}