Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Northern Ireland's requirement for Entry Point Switching Services was tendered by PTL for the period from 1st October 2025 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the "Individual Transporters").
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05552c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047327-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 13:52:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047327-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | tender | 035797-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047327-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T14:52:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05552c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026421",
"name": "PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year initial term plus two optional one year extensions (so a maximum three year term)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:52:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPY-3742-CPJD",
"name": "BORD GAIS ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-PTL-00000030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Ireland's requirement for Entry Point Switching Services was tendered by PTL for the period from 1st October 2025 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026421",
"name": "PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVT-7435-PZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPY-3742-CPJD",
"name": "BORD GAIS ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin 2",
"postalCode": "D02 HH27",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "1 Warrington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bordgaisenergy.ie",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPY-3742-CPJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shipagent@bordgais.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047327-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T14:52:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05552c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026421",
"name": "PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year initial term plus two optional one year extensions (so a maximum three year term)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:52:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPY-3742-CPJD",
"name": "BORD GAIS ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-PTL-00000030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Ireland's requirement for Entry Point Switching Services was tendered by PTL for the period from 1st October 2025 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026421",
"name": "PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVT-7435-PZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPY-3742-CPJD",
"name": "BORD GAIS ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin 2",
"postalCode": "D02 HH27",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "1 Warrington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bordgaisenergy.ie",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPY-3742-CPJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shipagent@bordgais.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035797-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T13:44:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05552c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026421",
"name": "PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-PTL-00000030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The parties may extend the term of the Agreement by prior agreement in writing:\n(a) for one year to 05:00 on 1st October 2027; and \n(b) where it has so elected to extend the term pursuant to (a) above, for a further year to 05:00 on 1st October 2028,"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see further information on this within the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see further information on this within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see further information on this within the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see further information on this within the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
{
"id": "65200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035797-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035797-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T13:44:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Northern Ireland's requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st October 2025 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current - please register interest on our procurement portal at this address and the tender documents will be available there to download.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026421",
"name": "PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Keery",
"email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVT-7435-PZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}