← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Entry Point Switching Agreement

Buyer: Premier Transmission Limited →

BuyerPremier Transmission Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2023

What is being bought

Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the "Individual Transporters").

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Natural gas 09123000Natural gas 09123000

Lot details

Lot 1

Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI (UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL (together the "Individual Transporters"). PTL is the owner and operator of the Scotland to Northern Ireland natural gas transmission pipeline ("SNIP"). This gas pipeline runs from Twynholm in Scotland across the Irish Sea, terminating at Ballylumford Power Station.BGTL is the owner and operator of the Belfast Gas Transmission Pipeline ("BGTP"). The BGTP runs from Ballylumford to offtakes at the Greater Belfast Distribution Zone. There is also an offtake at Middle Division near Carrickfergus feeding the North-West Pipeline. WTL is the owner of the Gas to the West pipeline ("WTP") which takes gas from the GNI (UK) Northwest Pipeline and delivers it to SGN’s distribution network which serves the towns of Strabane, Coalisland, Cookstown, Derrylin, Dungannon, Enniskillen, Magherafelt, Omagh and Strabane. The SNIP, BGTP and the WTP jointly form the Premier Transmission Pipeline System ("PTPS"). PTL, BGTL and WTL are owned by Mutual Energy Limited ("MEL"). GNI (UK) owns and operates two natural gas transmission pipelines in Northern Ireland. The North-West gas pipeline, from Carrickfergus to Londonderry, serves Coolkeeragh power station in Derry and enabled the development of gas networks along the route. The South-North gas pipeline runs from Gormanston, in County Meath, to Ballyclare, Co. Antrim, where it links into the North-West pipeline. There may be occasions when network conditions mean that it is difficult to flow the nominated quantity at the Moffat IP Entry Point into NI. To avoid declaring a System Constraint and/or in response to once occurring a Shipper may be instructed to renominate part or all of their entry requirements via the South North IP Entry Point instead of the Moffat IP Entry Point. The switching of flows to the alternative entry point will reduce the level of nominations at the Moffat IP Entry Point and reduce the risk of curtailing all Shippers.The requirement for any such action is determined by network conditions in accordance with the System Operator Agreement (SOA) and as agreed between PTL and GNI (UK) from time to time. As PTL operates the PTL, BGTL and WTL assets, it is party to these procedures on behalf of those operators.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Natural gasNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Natural gas (09123000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,8284 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,828 with a bid count)5 average (758 of 1,828 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN723 median · 19.8 average (34 of 72 with a bid count)4.5 average (41 of 72 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Entry Point Switching Agreement

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03efa4
Latest release ID034419-2023
Latest release timestampTue Nov 21 2023 14:39:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2023award, contract034419-2023
14 Aug 2023tender023770-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034419-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-21T14:39:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efa4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90176",
    "name": "Premier Transmission Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034419-2023-1",
      "title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98939",
          "name": "Bord Gais Energy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023-PTL-00000015",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI (UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").   PTL is the owner and operator of the Scotland to Northern Ireland natural gas transmission pipeline (\"SNIP\"). This gas pipeline runs from Twynholm in Scotland across the Irish Sea, terminating at Ballylumford Power Station.BGTL is the owner and operator of the Belfast Gas Transmission Pipeline (\"BGTP\"). The BGTP runs from Ballylumford to offtakes at the Greater Belfast Distribution Zone. There is also an offtake at Middle Division near Carrickfergus feeding the North-West Pipeline. WTL is the owner of the Gas to the West pipeline (\"WTP\") which takes gas from the GNI (UK) Northwest Pipeline and delivers it to SGN’s distribution network which serves the towns of Strabane, Coalisland, Cookstown, Derrylin, Dungannon, Enniskillen, Magherafelt, Omagh and Strabane. The SNIP, BGTP and the WTP jointly form the Premier Transmission Pipeline System (\"PTPS\"). PTL, BGTL and WTL are owned by Mutual Energy Limited (\"MEL\"). GNI (UK) owns and operates two natural gas transmission pipelines in Northern Ireland. The North-West gas pipeline, from Carrickfergus to Londonderry, serves Coolkeeragh power station in Derry and enabled the development of gas networks along the route. The South-North gas pipeline runs from Gormanston, in County Meath, to Ballyclare, Co. Antrim, where it links into the North-West pipeline.  There may be occasions when network conditions mean that it is difficult to flow the nominated quantity at the Moffat IP Entry Point into NI. To avoid declaring a System Constraint and/or in response to once occurring a Shipper may be instructed to renominate part or all of their entry requirements via the South North IP Entry Point instead of the Moffat IP Entry Point. The switching of flows to the alternative entry point will reduce the level of nominations at the Moffat IP Entry Point and reduce the risk of curtailing all Shippers.The requirement for any such action is determined by network conditions in accordance with the System Operator Agreement (SOA) and as agreed between PTL and GNI (UK) from time to time. As PTL operates the PTL, BGTL and WTL assets, it is party to these procedures on behalf of those operators."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Ireland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").",
    "classification": {
      "id": "09123000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Natural gas"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90176",
      "name": "Premier Transmission Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, The Arena Building, 85 Ormeau Road, Belfast, BT7 1SH"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mutual-energy.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Premier Transmission Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Keery",
        "email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890437580"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98939",
      "name": "Bord Gais Energy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "locality": "Cork",
        "postalCode": "T12 CFR6",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Building 6900, Avenue 6000, Cork Airport Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bord Gais Energy Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55832",
      "name": "High Court Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court Northern Ireland"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034419-2023-1",
      "title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034419-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Nov 2023 · 034419-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034419-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-21T14:39:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efa4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90176",
    "name": "Premier Transmission Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034419-2023-1",
      "title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98939",
          "name": "Bord Gais Energy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023-PTL-00000015",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI (UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").   PTL is the owner and operator of the Scotland to Northern Ireland natural gas transmission pipeline (\"SNIP\"). This gas pipeline runs from Twynholm in Scotland across the Irish Sea, terminating at Ballylumford Power Station.BGTL is the owner and operator of the Belfast Gas Transmission Pipeline (\"BGTP\"). The BGTP runs from Ballylumford to offtakes at the Greater Belfast Distribution Zone. There is also an offtake at Middle Division near Carrickfergus feeding the North-West Pipeline. WTL is the owner of the Gas to the West pipeline (\"WTP\") which takes gas from the GNI (UK) Northwest Pipeline and delivers it to SGN’s distribution network which serves the towns of Strabane, Coalisland, Cookstown, Derrylin, Dungannon, Enniskillen, Magherafelt, Omagh and Strabane. The SNIP, BGTP and the WTP jointly form the Premier Transmission Pipeline System (\"PTPS\"). PTL, BGTL and WTL are owned by Mutual Energy Limited (\"MEL\"). GNI (UK) owns and operates two natural gas transmission pipelines in Northern Ireland. The North-West gas pipeline, from Carrickfergus to Londonderry, serves Coolkeeragh power station in Derry and enabled the development of gas networks along the route. The South-North gas pipeline runs from Gormanston, in County Meath, to Ballyclare, Co. Antrim, where it links into the North-West pipeline.  There may be occasions when network conditions mean that it is difficult to flow the nominated quantity at the Moffat IP Entry Point into NI. To avoid declaring a System Constraint and/or in response to once occurring a Shipper may be instructed to renominate part or all of their entry requirements via the South North IP Entry Point instead of the Moffat IP Entry Point. The switching of flows to the alternative entry point will reduce the level of nominations at the Moffat IP Entry Point and reduce the risk of curtailing all Shippers.The requirement for any such action is determined by network conditions in accordance with the System Operator Agreement (SOA) and as agreed between PTL and GNI (UK) from time to time. As PTL operates the PTL, BGTL and WTL assets, it is party to these procedures on behalf of those operators."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Ireland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").",
    "classification": {
      "id": "09123000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Natural gas"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90176",
      "name": "Premier Transmission Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, The Arena Building, 85 Ormeau Road, Belfast, BT7 1SH"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mutual-energy.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Premier Transmission Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Keery",
        "email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890437580"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98939",
      "name": "Bord Gais Energy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "locality": "Cork",
        "postalCode": "T12 CFR6",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Building 6900, Avenue 6000, Cork Airport Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bord Gais Energy Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55832",
      "name": "High Court Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court Northern Ireland"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034419-2023-1",
      "title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034419-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Aug 2023 · 023770-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "023770-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-14T16:13:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efa4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90176",
    "name": "Premier Transmission Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023-PTL-00000015",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1500000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "PTL shall have the option to extend the term of the Entry Point Switching Agreement to 05:00 on 1st October 2025, by serving notice on the EPSA Provider at any time prior to 1st October 2024."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI (UK), PTL, BGTL, & WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").   PTL is the owner and operator of the Scotland to Northern Ireland natural gas transmission pipeline (\"SNIP\"). This gas pipeline runs from Twynholm in Scotland across the Irish Sea, terminating at Ballylumford Power Station.BGTL is the owner and operator of the Belfast Gas Transmission Pipeline (\"BGTP\"). The BGTP runs from Ballylumford to offtakes at the Greater Belfast Distribution Zone. There is also an offtake at Middle Division near Carrickfergus feeding the North-West Pipeline. WTL is the owner of the Gas to the West pipeline (\"WTP\") which takes gas from the GNI (UK) Northwest Pipeline and delivers it to SGN’s distribution network which serves the towns of Strabane, Coalisland, Cookstown, Derrylin, Dungannon, Enniskillen, Magherafelt, Omagh and Strabane. The SNIP, BGTP and the WTP jointly form the Premier Transmission Pipeline System (\"PTPS\"). PTL, BGTL and WTL are owned by Mutual Energy Limited (\"MEL\"). GNI (UK) owns and operates two natural gas transmission pipelines in Northern Ireland. The North-West gas pipeline, from Carrickfergus to Londonderry, serves Coolkeeragh power station in Derry and enabled the development of gas networks along the route. The South-North gas pipeline runs from Gormanston, in County Meath, to Ballyclare, Co. Antrim, where it links into the North-West pipeline.  There may be occasions when network conditions mean that it is difficult to flow the nominated quantity at the Moffat IP Entry Point into NI. To avoid declaring a System Constraint and/or in response to once occurring a Shipper may be instructed to renominate part or all of their entry requirements via the South North IP Entry Point instead of the Moffat IP Entry Point. The switching of flows to the alternative entry point will reduce the level of nominations at the Moffat IP Entry Point and reduce the risk of curtailing all Shippers.The requirement for any such action is determined by network conditions in accordance with the System Operator Agreement (SOA) and as agreed between PTL and GNI (UK) from time to time. As PTL operates the PTL, BGTL and WTL assets, it is party to these procedures on behalf of those operators.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2024-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Entry Point Switching Agreement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Northern Ireland - electronically via the In Tend system"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Northern Ireland’s requirement for Entry Point Switching Services is being tendered by PTL for the period from 1st November 2023 until 30th September 2024 on behalf of GNI UK, PTL, BGTL, and WTL (together the \"Individual Transporters\").",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "09123000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Natural gas"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "please refer to the tender documents"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "please refer to the tender documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90176",
      "name": "Premier Transmission Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, The Arena Building, 85 Ormeau Road, Belfast, BT7 1SH"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mutual-energy.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Premier Transmission Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "name": "Hannah Keery",
        "email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890437580"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55832",
      "name": "High Court Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court Northern Ireland"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}