Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Entrepreneurial Rural Bootcamps for Open University
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075432-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 17:53:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075432-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075432-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T17:53:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167027",
"name": "SRUC Innovations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Entrepreneurial Rural Bootcamps",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Entrepreneurial Rural Bootcamps for Open University",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167027",
"name": "SRUC Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peter Wilson Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.maxwell@sruc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Entrepreneurial Rural Bootcamps",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075432-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075432-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T17:53:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075432-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T17:53:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167027",
"name": "SRUC Innovations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Entrepreneurial Rural Bootcamps",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Entrepreneurial Rural Bootcamps for Open University",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167027",
"name": "SRUC Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peter Wilson Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.maxwell@sruc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Entrepreneurial Rural Bootcamps",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075432-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075432-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T17:53:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}