Lot 1
S&M for Microsoft Applications Date Awarded 23/04/2025 Start Date 24/04/2025 End Date 23/04/2028 1 x 12 Month optional extension options
Award criteria
price
S&M for Microsoft Applications
UKC1
S&M for Microsoft Applications Date Awarded 23/04/2025 Start Date 24/04/2025 End Date 23/04/2028 1 x 12 Month optional extension options
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software support services (72261000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,890 | 1 median · 11 average (1,689 of 4,890 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,985 of 4,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 13 | 1 median · 4.8 average (8 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a818 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062226-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 14:07:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062226-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062226-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T15:07:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062226-2025-ICT 260-1",
"title": "Enterprise Unified Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1624297",
"name": "Microsoft limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 X 12 Month optional extension options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "S&M for Microsoft Applications\nDate Awarded 23/04/2025\nStart Date 24/04/2025\nEnd Date 23/04/2028\n1 x 12 Month optional extension options",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "S&M for Microsoft Applications",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement used.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Liddle",
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1624297",
"name": "Microsoft limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Microsoft limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148634",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062226-2025-ICT 260-1",
"title": "Enterprise Unified Support",
"value": {
"amount": 412602.11,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062226-2025-ICT 260-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Date Awarded 23/04/2025\nContract Start Date 24/04/2025\nContract End Date 23/04/2028\nOptional Extension 1x 12 Months",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062226-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T15:07:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062226-2025-ICT 260-1",
"title": "Enterprise Unified Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1624297",
"name": "Microsoft limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 X 12 Month optional extension options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "S&M for Microsoft Applications\nDate Awarded 23/04/2025\nStart Date 24/04/2025\nEnd Date 23/04/2028\n1 x 12 Month optional extension options",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "S&M for Microsoft Applications",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement used.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Liddle",
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1624297",
"name": "Microsoft limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Microsoft limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148634",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062226-2025-ICT 260-1",
"title": "Enterprise Unified Support",
"value": {
"amount": 412602.11,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062226-2025-ICT 260-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Date Awarded 23/04/2025\nContract Start Date 24/04/2025\nContract End Date 23/04/2028\nOptional Extension 1x 12 Months",
"initiationType": "tender"
}