Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Medicines Manufacturing Centre LLP (MMC) is a new regional centre owned by the eight acute and community NHS Foundation Trusts in the North-East and North Cumbria. The MMC will produce high-quality, ready-to-administer injectable medicines, including chemotherapy, antibiotics and over-labelled packs to support faster patient discharge. The ERP must be a comprehensive business platform that integrates and automates core processes—including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain—within a single, unified system. It will centralise data to improve efficiency, provide actionable insights, and support informed decision making across the MMC. By connecting information from multiple departments, the ERP will enable seamless data flow, reduce duplication, and provide real time visibility of operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066441 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059548-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 14:42:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020439-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059548-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039476-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020439-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:42:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07148085",
"name": "Robosol Software UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429440",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Medicines Manufacturing Centre LLP (MMC) is a new regional centre owned by the eight acute and community NHS Foundation Trusts in the North-East and North Cumbria.\nThe MMC will produce high-quality, ready-to-administer injectable medicines, including chemotherapy, antibiotics and over-labelled packs to support faster patient discharge.\nThe ERP must be a comprehensive business platform that integrates and automates core processes—including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain—within a single, unified system. It will centralise data to improve efficiency, provide actionable insights, and support informed decision making across the MMC. By connecting information from multiple departments, the ERP will enable seamless data flow, reduce duplication, and provide real time visibility of operations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.o'donnell@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07148085",
"name": "Robosol Software UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS15 6TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Argent Court Sylvan Way, Southfields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07148085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@robosol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 391000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 469200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional extension of a further 4 x 12 month periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of a further 4 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:42:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's have been included in this contract but do not need to be published as below £5 Million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:42:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07148085",
"name": "Robosol Software UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429440",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Medicines Manufacturing Centre LLP (MMC) is a new regional centre owned by the eight acute and community NHS Foundation Trusts in the North-East and North Cumbria.\nThe MMC will produce high-quality, ready-to-administer injectable medicines, including chemotherapy, antibiotics and over-labelled packs to support faster patient discharge.\nThe ERP must be a comprehensive business platform that integrates and automates core processes—including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain—within a single, unified system. It will centralise data to improve efficiency, provide actionable insights, and support informed decision making across the MMC. By connecting information from multiple departments, the ERP will enable seamless data flow, reduce duplication, and provide real time visibility of operations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.o'donnell@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07148085",
"name": "Robosol Software UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS15 6TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Argent Court Sylvan Way, Southfields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07148085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@robosol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 391000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 469200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional extension of a further 4 x 12 month periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of a further 4 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:42:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's have been included in this contract but do not need to be published as below £5 Million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T17:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 391000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 469200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional extension of a further 4 x 12 month periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of a further 4 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T17:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07148085",
"name": "Robosol Software UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429440",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Medicines Manufacturing Centre LLP (MMC) is a new regional centre owned by the eight acute and community NHS Foundation Trusts in the North-East and North Cumbria.\nThe MMC will produce high-quality, ready-to-administer injectable medicines, including chemotherapy, antibiotics and over-labelled packs to support faster patient discharge.\nThe ERP must be a comprehensive business platform that integrates and automates core processes—including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain—within a single, unified system. It will centralise data to improve efficiency, provide actionable insights, and support informed decision making across the MMC. By connecting information from multiple departments, the ERP will enable seamless data flow, reduce duplication, and provide real time visibility of operations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.o'donnell@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07148085",
"name": "Robosol Software UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS15 6TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Argent Court Sylvan Way, Southfields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07148085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@robosol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020439-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:04:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C429440",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 optional 12 month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Inventory Management and Warehouse Activity Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Production Module Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Finance Module Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Digital Solution and Data Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "GMP Regulated Client Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Maintenance and Support Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commitment to Minimising Carbon Emissions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Action to Support your Employees",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total Costs over 4 Years",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:04:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Medicines Manufacturing Centre LLP (MMC) is a new regional centre owned by the eight acute and community NHS Foundation Trusts in the North-East and North Cumbria.\nThe MMC will produce high-quality, ready-to-administer injectable medicines, including chemotherapy, antibiotics and over-labelled packs to support faster patient discharge.\nThe ERP must be a comprehensive business platform that integrates and automates core processes—including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain—within a single, unified system. It will centralise data to improve efficiency, provide actionable insights, and support informed decision making across the MMC. By connecting information from multiple departments, the ERP will enable seamless data flow, reduce duplication, and provide real time visibility of operations.\nThe proposed solution must be an existing ERP product, fully developed and available for deployment in a GMP regulated environment.\nAs the ERP will be used across several functions—from warehousing to manufacturing—the URS includes requirements tailored to each department’s operational needs. The primary purpose of the ERP will be to control and manage stock, including final products destined for shipment to hospital sites.\nThe system will also support daily operational activities, ensuring stock availability to maintain uninterrupted production, as well as managing, tracking, and forecasting work orders.\nIt is anticipated that the system will initially support approximately 10 full business users, increasing to around 25 full users and 25 light users within two years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.odonnell@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}