Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020448-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-04T13:59:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-91Q",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020448-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82120",
"name": "Borough Green Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82730",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82693",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82060",
"name": "Northgate Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82119",
"name": "Park Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y07011",
"name": "Primary Care ENT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82658",
"name": "Sellindge Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NXV17",
"name": "Wye Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047aa9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "6 months extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract has been awarded under Direct Process B\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered \nDescription of service - ENT Services\nContract Period - April 24 - March 25 Plus possible extension of up to 6 months. \nContract values are shown in 11.1.7\nThis is an existing provider of an existing service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENT Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ENT Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-91Q",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Gail House, Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "91Q",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "kmicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82120",
"name": "Borough Green Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Hill Road, Borough Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82120",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Borough Green Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82730",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 3ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashford Road, Kingsnorth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82730",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82693",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME10 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82693",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82060",
"name": "Northgate Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Northgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82060",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Northgate Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82119",
"name": "Park Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Herne Bay",
"postalCode": "CT6 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82119",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Park Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y07011",
"name": "Primary Care ENT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT4 6SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pear Tree Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Y07011",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Primary Care ENT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82658",
"name": "Sellindge Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 6JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road, Sellindge"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82658",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sellindge Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NXV17",
"name": "Wye Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxenturn Road, Wye"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NXV17",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Wye Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117572",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020448-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-6",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-7",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-8",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-8",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nContract decision makers: Kent & Medway ICB Executive Management Team\nConflicts of Interest identified: please refer to Register of Interests",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jul 2024 · 020448-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "020448-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-04T13:59:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-91Q",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020448-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82120",
"name": "Borough Green Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82730",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82693",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82060",
"name": "Northgate Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82119",
"name": "Park Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y07011",
"name": "Primary Care ENT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82658",
"name": "Sellindge Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NXV17",
"name": "Wye Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047aa9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "6 months extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract has been awarded under Direct Process B\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered \nDescription of service - ENT Services\nContract Period - April 24 - March 25 Plus possible extension of up to 6 months. \nContract values are shown in 11.1.7\nThis is an existing provider of an existing service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENT Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ENT Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-91Q",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Gail House, Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "91Q",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "kmicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82120",
"name": "Borough Green Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Hill Road, Borough Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82120",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Borough Green Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82730",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 3ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashford Road, Kingsnorth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82730",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82693",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME10 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82693",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82060",
"name": "Northgate Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Northgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82060",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Northgate Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82119",
"name": "Park Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Herne Bay",
"postalCode": "CT6 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82119",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Park Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y07011",
"name": "Primary Care ENT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT4 6SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pear Tree Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Y07011",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Primary Care ENT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G82658",
"name": "Sellindge Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 6JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road, Sellindge"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G82658",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sellindge Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NXV17",
"name": "Wye Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxenturn Road, Wye"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NXV17",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Wye Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117572",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020448-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-6",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-7",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020448-2024-8",
"value": {
"amount": 2300976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020448-2024-8",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nContract decision makers: Kent & Medway ICB Executive Management Team\nConflicts of Interest identified: please refer to Register of Interests",
"initiationType": "tender"
}