Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the provision of Staging, Screens and Viewing platform for the Darley Park Weekender Event.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 13:49:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046003-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059489-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:49:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Screens"
},
{
"id": "45237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05716587",
"name": "IMPACT PRODUCTIONS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ENQ1297 - Staging and Screens for Darley Park Weekender Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the provision of Staging, Screens and Viewing platform for the Darley Park Weekender Event.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05716587",
"name": "IMPACT PRODUCTIONS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IPS Second Avenue, Denbigh Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ips.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05716587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ips.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPG-2816-DHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1297 - Staging and Screens for Darley Park Weekender Event",
"value": {
"amount": 51344.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61613.13
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:49:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:49:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Screens"
},
{
"id": "45237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05716587",
"name": "IMPACT PRODUCTIONS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ENQ1297 - Staging and Screens for Darley Park Weekender Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the provision of Staging, Screens and Viewing platform for the Darley Park Weekender Event.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05716587",
"name": "IMPACT PRODUCTIONS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IPS Second Avenue, Denbigh Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ips.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05716587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ips.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPG-2816-DHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1297 - Staging and Screens for Darley Park Weekender Event",
"value": {
"amount": 51344.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61613.13
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:49:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046003-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T08:41:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1297 (DN816598)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders must complete the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document.\nDerby City Council shall consider quotations submitted and shall make a decision as to whether or not to proceed with any given quotation by 31 May 2026. Derby City Council shall communicate whether or not we intend to proceed with the quotation following this date.\nFurther information can be found in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document on https://www.eastmidstenders.org"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Screens"
},
{
"id": "45237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENQ1297 - Staging and Screens for Darley Park Weekender Event",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Bidding documents. Please search for ENQ1297 or DN816598.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 09:00 on Tuesday 26th May 2026. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline for returns is 10:00 on Tuesday 26th May 2026.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T08:41:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the provision of Staging, Screens and Viewing platform for the Darley Park Weekender Event.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".)\nThe contract is estimated to commence on 31st May 2026 and expire on 31st August 2026.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 09:00 on Tuesday 26th May 2026. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline for returns is 10:00 on Tuesday 26th May 2026.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\nPlease search for ENQ1297 or DN816598.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 09:00 on Tuesday 26th May 2026. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline for returns is 10:00 on Tuesday 26th May 2026.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\nPlease search for ENQ1297 or DN816598.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}