Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Derby City Council require a consultancy to develop a Public Realm Strategy for the city centre that supports commerce, reflect our culture, and facilitates social interaction. The strategy will set out the context and design principles for future city centre public realm schemes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a137 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059317-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 13:50:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059317-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059317-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T14:50:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENQ1172 - City Centre Public Realm Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council require a consultancy to develop a Public Realm Strategy for the city centre that supports commerce, reflect our culture, and facilitates social interaction. The strategy will set out the context and design principles for future city centre public realm schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Back Grafton Street, Back Grafton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.planit-ie.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08720367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@planit-ie.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1172 - City Centre Public Realm Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 99999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059317-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059317-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:50:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059317-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T14:50:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENQ1172 - City Centre Public Realm Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council require a consultancy to develop a Public Realm Strategy for the city centre that supports commerce, reflect our culture, and facilitates social interaction. The strategy will set out the context and design principles for future city centre public realm schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Back Grafton Street, Back Grafton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.planit-ie.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08720367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@planit-ie.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1172 - City Centre Public Realm Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 99999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059317-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059317-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:50:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}