Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Sheffield City Council is proposing to establish an Enhanced Care Framework for people over the age of 16 years old who have a learning disability and/or autism, who display behaviours of distress including those with a mental health condition. Providers are invited to attend market engagement events relating to the following Lots under this framework: Lot 1 - Enhanced Supported Living Lot 2 – Severe Multiple Disadvantage Lot 3 - Care and Nursing Home Lot 4 - Planned Enhanced Overnight Short Breaks Lot 5 – Emergency Overnight Short Breaks Lot 6 – Crisis / Bridging support
UKE32, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 10,912 | 1 median · 39.3 average (4,502 of 10,912 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,160 of 10,912 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 24 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE32 | 61 | 1 median · 19.3 average (35 of 61 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (37 of 61 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103360&TID=100108557&B= | engagement | 26 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018915-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 13:09:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | planningUpdate | 018915-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | planning | 018897-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018915-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:09:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Market Engagement Event",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Care Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018915-2026",
"description": "Change of estimated publication date of tender notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is proposing to establish an Enhanced Care Framework for people over the age of 16 years old who have a learning disability and/or autism, who display behaviours of distress including those with a mental health condition. Providers are invited to attend market engagement events relating to the following Lots under this framework: Lot 1 - Enhanced Supported Living Lot 2 – Severe Multiple Disadvantage Lot 3 - Care and Nursing Home Lot 4 - Planned Enhanced Overnight Short Breaks Lot 5 – Emergency Overnight Short Breaks Lot 6 – Crisis / Bridging support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "richard.belk@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:09:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103360&TID=100108557&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018915-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:09:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Market Engagement Event",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Care Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018915-2026",
"description": "Change of estimated publication date of tender notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is proposing to establish an Enhanced Care Framework for people over the age of 16 years old who have a learning disability and/or autism, who display behaviours of distress including those with a mental health condition. Providers are invited to attend market engagement events relating to the following Lots under this framework: Lot 1 - Enhanced Supported Living Lot 2 – Severe Multiple Disadvantage Lot 3 - Care and Nursing Home Lot 4 - Planned Enhanced Overnight Short Breaks Lot 5 – Emergency Overnight Short Breaks Lot 6 – Crisis / Bridging support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "richard.belk@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:09:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103360&TID=100108557&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018897-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:30:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Market Engagement Event",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Care Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is proposing to establish an Enhanced Care Framework for people over the age of 16 years old who have a learning disability and/or autism, who display behaviours of distress including those with a mental health condition. Providers are invited to attend market engagement events relating to the following Lots under this framework: Lot 1 - Enhanced Supported Living Lot 2 – Severe Multiple Disadvantage Lot 3 - Care and Nursing Home Lot 4 - Planned Enhanced Overnight Short Breaks Lot 5 – Emergency Overnight Short Breaks Lot 6 – Crisis / Bridging support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "richard.belk@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:30:35Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103360&TID=100108557&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}