Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (the Authority) are developing a framework which will consist of a range of suppliers and specialisms to provide Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services to the Authority. The Authorities Service Area’s respectively deliver services across a broad range of disciplines as indicated within Appendix 2. The Authority is seeking to appoint a number of Suppliers on an individual skill set and multi-disciplinary basis. Suppliers will be appointed to support service areas of the Authority in the delivery of significant development schemes within the city boundary. Further information is set out within the within Appendix 2. The anticipated value of the Framework is approximately £11,350,000.00 per annum. Further lot values are indicated within Appendix 2. The anticipated service commencement date is 1st February 2026. Hull City Council is conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) for Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services Framework. PME allows local authorities and other contracting authorities in the public sector, to engage with a market. PME is designed to encourage the commercial and voluntary sectors to engage with the development process before a procurement is undertaken. This is the market’s opportunity to express its views, outline market developments and generally influence how solutions to the Authority’s’ needs might be met. PME is not a call for competition. Following PME, the authority may conclude that procurement is not the best solution to meet a particular strategy outcome. It is essential that any organisation participating in the PME understands that a procurement opportunity is not guaranteed. It is therefore essential that organisations understand that this activity does not affect an organisation’s positioning either positively or negatively should a procurement opportunity arise subsequently. The Tender opportunity is anticipated to be publish within July 2025. The Tender opportunity will develop an open framework to run for a period of approximately 7 years.
UKE11, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Engineering services, Bridge, Bridge sections, Structures of bridges, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Architectural, engineering and planning services, Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Consultative engineering and construction services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Civil engineering support services, Transport systems consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Highways engineering services, Infrastructure works consultancy services, Structural engineering consultancy services, Environmental engineering consultancy services, Noise-control consultancy services, Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services, Energy and related services, Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Building-fabric consultancy services, Building consultancy services, Building services consultancy services, Hazard protection and control consultancy services, Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services, Health and safety consultancy services, Engineering design services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works, Bridge-design services, Engineering-design services for traffic installations, Plant engineering design services, Miscellaneous engineering services, Geotechnical engineering services, Mechanical engineering services, Mechanical and electrical engineering services, Engineering support services, Geological and geophysical consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Technical analysis or consultancy services, Technical inspection services of engineering structures, Bridge-inspection services, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Business analysis consultancy services, Project management consultancy services, Research and development consultancy services, Research consultancy services, Development consultancy services, Business development consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services, Design consultancy services, Safety consultancy services, Evaluation consultancy services, Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services, Sewage treatment consultancy services, Environmental issues consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Bridge (44212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE11 | 21 | 6.5 median · 22.2 average (12 of 21 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (12 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 140 | 133 median · 133 average (2 of 140 with a bid count) | 20 average (2 of 140 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=98509 | engagement | 9 May 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050486 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015769-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 17 2025 09:13:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | planning | 015769-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015769-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T10:13:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "98509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "44212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge"
},
{
"id": "44212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge sections"
},
{
"id": "44212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures of bridges"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Noise-control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71322300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-design services"
},
{
"id": "71322500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for traffic installations"
},
{
"id": "71323200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plant engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological and geophysical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
},
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90492000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services Framework, Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 90800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108960000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (the Authority) are developing a framework which will consist of a range of suppliers and specialisms to provide Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services to the Authority. The Authorities Service Area’s respectively deliver services across a broad range of disciplines as indicated within Appendix 2. The Authority is seeking to appoint a number of Suppliers on an individual skill set and multi-disciplinary basis. Suppliers will be appointed to support service areas of the Authority in the delivery of significant development schemes within the city boundary. Further information is set out within the within Appendix 2. The anticipated value of the Framework is approximately £11,350,000.00 per annum. Further lot values are indicated within Appendix 2. The anticipated service commencement date is 1st February 2026. Hull City Council is conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) for Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services Framework. PME allows local authorities and other contracting authorities in the public sector, to engage with a market. PME is designed to encourage the commercial and voluntary sectors to engage with the development process before a procurement is undertaken. This is the market’s opportunity to express its views, outline market developments and generally influence how solutions to the Authority’s’ needs might be met. PME is not a call for competition. Following PME, the authority may conclude that procurement is not the best solution to meet a particular strategy outcome. It is essential that any organisation participating in the PME understands that a procurement opportunity is not guaranteed. It is therefore essential that organisations understand that this activity does not affect an organisation’s positioning either positively or negatively should a procurement opportunity arise subsequently. The Tender opportunity is anticipated to be publish within July 2025. The Tender opportunity will develop an open framework to run for a period of approximately 7 years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015769-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015769-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:13:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=98509"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015769-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T10:13:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "98509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "44212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge"
},
{
"id": "44212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge sections"
},
{
"id": "44212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures of bridges"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Noise-control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71322300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-design services"
},
{
"id": "71322500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for traffic installations"
},
{
"id": "71323200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plant engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological and geophysical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
},
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90492000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services Framework, Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 90800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108960000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (the Authority) are developing a framework which will consist of a range of suppliers and specialisms to provide Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services to the Authority. The Authorities Service Area’s respectively deliver services across a broad range of disciplines as indicated within Appendix 2. The Authority is seeking to appoint a number of Suppliers on an individual skill set and multi-disciplinary basis. Suppliers will be appointed to support service areas of the Authority in the delivery of significant development schemes within the city boundary. Further information is set out within the within Appendix 2. The anticipated value of the Framework is approximately £11,350,000.00 per annum. Further lot values are indicated within Appendix 2. The anticipated service commencement date is 1st February 2026. Hull City Council is conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) for Engineering & Regeneration Professional Services Framework. PME allows local authorities and other contracting authorities in the public sector, to engage with a market. PME is designed to encourage the commercial and voluntary sectors to engage with the development process before a procurement is undertaken. This is the market’s opportunity to express its views, outline market developments and generally influence how solutions to the Authority’s’ needs might be met. PME is not a call for competition. Following PME, the authority may conclude that procurement is not the best solution to meet a particular strategy outcome. It is essential that any organisation participating in the PME understands that a procurement opportunity is not guaranteed. It is therefore essential that organisations understand that this activity does not affect an organisation’s positioning either positively or negatively should a procurement opportunity arise subsequently. The Tender opportunity is anticipated to be publish within July 2025. The Tender opportunity will develop an open framework to run for a period of approximately 7 years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015769-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015769-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:13:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=98509"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}