← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Enforcement Agency Services

Buyer: Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerWalsall Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2021

What is being bought

Prompt invoicing, collection and recovery of debt are essential activities that underpin the financial stability of Walsall Council. An effective income collection system is necessary to ensure that all income due is identified, invoiced, collected, receipted and banked properly. The Council aspires to collect all debt owing, promptly, effectively, efficiently and economically. Walsall Council are seeking to procure the services of a number of Enforcement Agencies to deliver both Enforcement Agency Collection and Debt Collection Services via the granting of concession to the successful tenderers under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.

Delivery location

UKG38 · UKG38

Categories

Bailiff services 75242110Bailiff services 75242110

Lot details

Enforcement & Debt Collection Agency Services

First and Second Referrals for Enforcement Agents Collection Service for unpaid; o Council Tax o National Non-Domestic Rates o Business Improvement District Scheme (BIDS) Levy o Civic Traffic Enforcement Penalties Debt Collection Agency Services for o Overpaid housing benefit debts o Sundry Debts

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
100% Quality

Second Referral Cases

Second Referrals for a number of cases for Enforcement Agent Collection Services for unpaid; o Council Tax o National Non-Domestic Rates

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
100% Quality

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Bailiff servicesNot published
2Bailiff servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Bailiff services (75242110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7223 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,722 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG3857.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)2 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021871-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£120,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b3be
Latest release ID021871-2021
Latest release timestampFri Sep 03 2021 12:02:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsAward procedure with prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0023
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release9

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2021award, contract021871-2021
21 May 2021tender011340-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021871-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 120000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-03T13:02:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3be",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16942",
    "name": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021871-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27297",
          "name": "Bristow & Sutor"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27298",
          "name": "Dukes Bailiffs Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27299",
          "name": "Jacobs Enforcement"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15552",
          "name": "Marston Holdings Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27300",
          "name": "Penham Excel Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27301",
          "name": "Excel Civil Enforcement"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27302",
          "name": "JTR Collections Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WP3704",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Enforcement & Debt Collection Agency Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "description": "First and Second Referrals for Enforcement Agents Collection Service for unpaid;\no\tCouncil Tax\no\tNational Non-Domestic Rates\no\tBusiness Improvement District Scheme (BIDS) Levy\no\tCivic Traffic Enforcement Penalties\nDebt Collection Agency Services for\no\tOverpaid housing benefit debts\no\tSundry Debts",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "100% Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Second Referral Cases",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "description": "Second Referrals for a number of cases for Enforcement Agent Collection Services for unpaid;\no\tCouncil Tax\no\tNational Non-Domestic Rates",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "100% Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG38"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75242110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bailiff services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG38"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75242110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bailiff services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enforcement Agency Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Prompt invoicing, collection and recovery of debt are essential activities that underpin the financial stability of Walsall Council. An effective income collection system is necessary to ensure that all income due is identified, invoiced, collected, receipted and banked properly. The Council aspires to collect all debt owing, promptly, effectively, efficiently and economically. \nWalsall Council are seeking to procure the services of a number of Enforcement Agencies to deliver both Enforcement Agency Collection and Debt Collection Services via the granting of concession to the successful tenderers under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75242110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Bailiff services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16942",
      "name": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "locality": "WALSALL",
        "postalCode": "WS11TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Darwall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walsall.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Russell",
        "email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1922654329"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27297",
      "name": "Bristow & Sutor",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "locality": "Worcestershire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristow & Sutor"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27298",
      "name": "Dukes Bailiffs Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG2",
        "locality": "Stoke - On - Trent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dukes Bailiffs Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27299",
      "name": "Jacobs Enforcement",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD7",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs Enforcement"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15552",
      "name": "Marston Holdings Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marston Holdings Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27300",
      "name": "Penham Excel Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Penham Excel Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27301",
      "name": "Excel Civil Enforcement",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "Colwyn Bay",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Excel Civil Enforcement"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27302",
      "name": "JTR Collections Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JTR Collections Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27303",
      "name": "Walsall Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Walsall Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021871-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021871-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "implementation": {
        "charges": [
          {
            "id": "user",
            "title": "Revenue from the payment of fees and fines by the users",
            "paidBy": "user",
            "estimatedValue": {
              "amount": 120000000,
              "currency": "GBP"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Sept 2021 · 021871-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021871-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 120000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-03T13:02:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3be",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16942",
    "name": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021871-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27297",
          "name": "Bristow & Sutor"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27298",
          "name": "Dukes Bailiffs Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27299",
          "name": "Jacobs Enforcement"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15552",
          "name": "Marston Holdings Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27300",
          "name": "Penham Excel Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27301",
          "name": "Excel Civil Enforcement"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27302",
          "name": "JTR Collections Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WP3704",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Enforcement & Debt Collection Agency Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "description": "First and Second Referrals for Enforcement Agents Collection Service for unpaid;\no\tCouncil Tax\no\tNational Non-Domestic Rates\no\tBusiness Improvement District Scheme (BIDS) Levy\no\tCivic Traffic Enforcement Penalties\nDebt Collection Agency Services for\no\tOverpaid housing benefit debts\no\tSundry Debts",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "100% Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Second Referral Cases",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "description": "Second Referrals for a number of cases for Enforcement Agent Collection Services for unpaid;\no\tCouncil Tax\no\tNational Non-Domestic Rates",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "100% Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG38"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75242110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bailiff services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG38"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75242110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bailiff services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enforcement Agency Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Prompt invoicing, collection and recovery of debt are essential activities that underpin the financial stability of Walsall Council. An effective income collection system is necessary to ensure that all income due is identified, invoiced, collected, receipted and banked properly. The Council aspires to collect all debt owing, promptly, effectively, efficiently and economically. \nWalsall Council are seeking to procure the services of a number of Enforcement Agencies to deliver both Enforcement Agency Collection and Debt Collection Services via the granting of concession to the successful tenderers under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75242110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Bailiff services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16942",
      "name": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "locality": "WALSALL",
        "postalCode": "WS11TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Darwall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walsall.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Russell",
        "email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1922654329"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27297",
      "name": "Bristow & Sutor",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "locality": "Worcestershire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristow & Sutor"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27298",
      "name": "Dukes Bailiffs Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG2",
        "locality": "Stoke - On - Trent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dukes Bailiffs Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27299",
      "name": "Jacobs Enforcement",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD7",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs Enforcement"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15552",
      "name": "Marston Holdings Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marston Holdings Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27300",
      "name": "Penham Excel Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Penham Excel Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27301",
      "name": "Excel Civil Enforcement",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "Colwyn Bay",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Excel Civil Enforcement"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27302",
      "name": "JTR Collections Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JTR Collections Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27303",
      "name": "Walsall Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Walsall Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021871-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021871-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "implementation": {
        "charges": [
          {
            "id": "user",
            "title": "Revenue from the payment of fees and fines by the users",
            "paidBy": "user",
            "estimatedValue": {
              "amount": 120000000,
              "currency": "GBP"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2021 · 011340-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "011340-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-21T14:54:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3be",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16942",
    "name": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WP3704",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Enforcement & Debt Collection Services (First & Second Referrals))",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "First and Second Referrals for Enforcement Agents Collection Services for unpaid:\n•\tCouncil Tax;\n•\tNational Non-Domestic Rates;\n•\tBusiness Improvement District Scheme (BIDS) Levy;\n•\tCivic Traffic Enforcement Penalties.\nFirst and Second Referrals for Debt Collection Services for unpaid:\n•\tOverpaid House Benefit Debts (including High Court Enforcement Action where required);\n•\tSundry Debts (including High Court Enforcement Action where required)."
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Second Referral Cases",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Second Referrals for a number of cases for Enforcement Agent Collection Services for unpaid:\n•\tCouncil Tax;\n•\tNational Non-Domestic Rates."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75242110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bailiff services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75242110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bailiff services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enforcement Agency Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
    },
    "description": "Prompt invoicing, collection and recovery of debt are essential activities that underpin the financial stability of Walsall Council. An effective income collection system is necessary to ensure that all income due is identified, invoiced, collected, receipted and banked properly. The Council aspires to collect all debt owing, promptly, effectively, efficiently and economically. \nWalsall Council are seeking to procure the services of a number of Enforcement Agencies to deliver both Enforcement Agency Collection and Debt Collection Services via the granting of concession to the successful tenderers under the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "75242110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Bailiff services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16942",
      "name": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "locality": "WALSALL",
        "postalCode": "WS11TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Darwall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walsall.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
        "name": "Laura Russell",
        "email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16943",
      "name": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}