Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Energy Management Back-Office Support Services Contract
Energy and related services
Energy-management services
Published value
£380,000
Submission deadline 23 Feb 2023, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: West Sussex County Council: "Energy Management Back-Office Support Services Contract". Published status: active. Published value: £380,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 23 Feb 2023, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | West Sussex County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 23 Feb 2023, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £380,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: West Sussex County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for West Sussex County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWest Sussex County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT | Last source update13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationEnergy and related services, Energy-management services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03971e | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is issued by WSCC to seek and identify suitably qualified and interested organisations from the private, public and third (voluntary, community and charitable) sector for the provision of Energy Management Back-office Support (the Services).
For the purposes of this Procurement, the term Services is used to describe the entire range of the Services required. The disciplines within that range required for this Procurement are as follows:
• Invoice validation
• Supplier/query management
• Management of TEAM Sigma database
• Processing of EDI files into TEAM Sigma
• Processing of manual invoice entry into TEAM Sigma
• Provision of a support desk for WSCC SLA schools
• Preparation of Accountslink files
• Monthly performance reporting
• Monthly/quarterly management meetings (these can be electronic via MS Teams)
Please refer to Document 02 - The Specification for full details of the requirement.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £380,000
13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT - Status changed to active
13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 23 Feb 2023, 17:00 GMT
13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedFor the purposes of this Procurement, the term Services is used to describe the entire range of the Services required. The disciplines within that range required for this Procurement are as follows: • Invoice validation • Supplier/query management • Management of TEAM Sigma database • Processing of EDI files into TEAM Sigma • Processing of manual invoice entry into TEAM Sigma • Provision of a support desk for WSCC SLA schools • Preparation of Accountslink files • Monthly performance reporting • Monthly/quarterly management meetings (these can be electronic via MS Teams) Please refer to Document 02 - The Specification for full details of the requirement.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jan 2023, 09:46 GMT - Submission deadline
23 Feb 2023, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
West Sussex County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-56167Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published