Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plus Dane Housing Ltd. →
Energy efficiency and low-carbon retrofit improvements to Plus Dane homes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051023 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076058-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 09:04:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 076058-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076046-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076058-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"name": "Next Energy Solutions Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076058-2026",
"description": "Field reading \"Summary of their role in this procurement: Public authority and centralised procurement authority\" should be amended to state \"Summary of their role in this procurement: Support in the development of the specification, questionnaire, pricing matrix and terms and conditions. Evaluation of price responses.\""
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDT-26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Energy efficiency and low-carbon retrofit improvements to Plus Dane homes.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Bacon",
"email": "catherine.bacon@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966 972920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Public authority and centralised procurement authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com",
"telephone": "0303 030 0030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"name": "Next Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nextenergyuk.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 021 3145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076058-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"name": "Next Energy Solutions Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076058-2026",
"description": "Field reading \"Summary of their role in this procurement: Public authority and centralised procurement authority\" should be amended to state \"Summary of their role in this procurement: Support in the development of the specification, questionnaire, pricing matrix and terms and conditions. Evaluation of price responses.\""
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDT-26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Energy efficiency and low-carbon retrofit improvements to Plus Dane homes.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Bacon",
"email": "catherine.bacon@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966 972920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Public authority and centralised procurement authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com",
"telephone": "0303 030 0030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"name": "Next Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nextenergyuk.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 021 3145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:49:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:49:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"name": "Next Energy Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDT-26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Energy efficiency and low-carbon retrofit improvements to Plus Dane homes.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Bacon",
"email": "catherine.bacon@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966 972920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Public authority and centralised procurement authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com",
"telephone": "0303 030 0030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"name": "Next Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXM-2254-JYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nextenergyuk.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 021 3145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}