Lot 1
Energy Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24
Award criteria
price
Energy Consultancy Services
UKF · UKI · UKH1
Energy Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building consultancy services, Building services consultancy services, Health and safety consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 4 median · 3.8 average (5 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 456 | 9 median · 90.4 average (167 of 456 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (189 of 456 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03de59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016997-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 31 2024 11:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | unsuccessful |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2024 | award, contract | 016997-2024 |
| 3 Jul 2023 | tender | 018881-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016997-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-05-31T12:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016997-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023-2024-021-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Energy Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON,East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Consultancy",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Energy Consultancy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86380",
"name": "Standard Appeal Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Standard Appeal Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=865738187\n GO Reference: GO-2024531-PRO-26395299",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016997-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-05-31T12:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016997-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023-2024-021-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Energy Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON,East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Consultancy",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Energy Consultancy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86380",
"name": "Standard Appeal Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Standard Appeal Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=865738187\n GO Reference: GO-2024531-PRO-26395299",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018881-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-03T16:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2023-2024-021-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additonal years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Energy Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Energy Consultancy Services",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24",
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "gabriela.vlas@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86380",
"name": "Standard Appeal Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Standard Appeal Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./Q644853D24</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q644853D24\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q644853D24</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202373-PRO-23324030",
"initiationType": "tender"
}