Lot 1
No lot description published.
Caerphilly County Borough Council is undertaking this preliminary market engagement exercise to seek feedback from suppliers, contractors and other interested parties concerning the Council’s intention to establish a Framework for the provision of retrofit and decarbonisation works. Scope of Works - The framework will encompass a wide range of activities, including: Energy Assessments, Design and Planning: Conducting detailed property surveys to determine energy performance and develop tailored retrofit strategies, design and coordination. Insulation and Weatherproofing: Installing and upgrading loft, cavity wall, and external wall insulation to enhance thermal efficiency. Structural Work: Allowance for remedial structural works to take place, such as cavity wall ties, expansion joints etc. Heating System Upgrades: Transitioning to low-carbon heating solutions such as air source heat pumps and district heating networks. Windows and Doors: Replacing outdated glazing with double/triple glazing and implementing airtight sealing to minimise heat loss. Renewable Energy Systems: Installing solar PV panels, battery storage systems, and energy management solutions to harness renewable energy sources. Ventilation and Air Quality Improvements: Installing Mechanical Ventilation with Heat Recovery (MVHR) systems to maintain optimal indoor air quality and mitigate damp issues. Quality Assurance and Compliance: Implementing rigorous inspections, performance testing, and ongoing monitoring to maintain PAS 2035 standards. Training and Workforce Development: Offering PAS 2035 training programs for contractors and staff to ensure knowledge transfer and compliance. Resident Engagement: Educating tenants on retrofit benefits, providing clear guidance on how to maximise energy savings post-installation. Post-Retrofit Maintenance and Support: Developing long-term maintenance strategies to ensure sustained efficiency and performance.
UKL16, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ground investigation work, Ground-drainage work, Building installation work, Building completion work, Advisory architectural services, Architectural design services, Architectural and related services, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Landscaping work, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Consultative engineering and construction services, Engineering design services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Ground-drainage work (45111240); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,292 | 4 median · 23.3 average (1,677 of 8,292 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,849 of 8,292 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 72 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL16 | 114 | 5 median · 10.7 average (11 of 114 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (11 of 114 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 244 | 30.5 median · 30.5 average (2 of 244 with a bid count) | 4 average (2 of 244 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caerphilly County Borough Council (the “Council”) is seeking feedback from suppliers, contractors and other interested parties to help the Council to increase its market understanding and inform the development of the procurement to ensure that it meets the Council’s objectives. This preliminary market engagement exercise is open to all interested parties. To participate in the preliminary market engagement exercise, please ensure you have an active account on our e-Tendering portal, Proactis: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ Within Proactis, you can find the exercise within the opportunity: Energy and Decarbonisation Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement RQST14531 The exercise consists of two elements, the Preliminary Market Engagement Document, which can be found within the Request Documents tab, and the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire, linked further below. To participate in the exercise, please download and review the Preliminary Market Engagement Document. Once you have read through the document and supporting appendices, please complete the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire. For support and assistance with participating in this exercise, please contact a member of the Supplier Relationship Team, who’s details have been provided below: Jemma Ford 01443 863163 fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk Hayley Jones 01443 863234 Jonesh21@caerphilly.gov.uk | engagement | 29 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056542 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045048-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 08:50:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | planning | 045048-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | planning | 042668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045048-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T09:50:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2671/25/CT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy and Decarbonisation Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council is undertaking this preliminary market engagement exercise to seek feedback from suppliers, contractors and other interested parties concerning the Council’s intention to establish a Framework for the provision of retrofit and decarbonisation works.\nScope of Works - The framework will encompass a wide range of activities, including:\nEnergy Assessments, Design and Planning: Conducting detailed property surveys to determine energy performance and develop tailored retrofit strategies, design and coordination.\nInsulation and Weatherproofing: Installing and upgrading loft, cavity wall, and external wall insulation to enhance thermal efficiency.\nStructural Work: Allowance for remedial structural works to take place, such as cavity wall ties, expansion joints etc.\nHeating System Upgrades: Transitioning to low-carbon heating solutions such as air source heat pumps and district heating networks.\nWindows and Doors: Replacing outdated glazing with double/triple glazing and implementing airtight sealing to minimise heat loss.\nRenewable Energy Systems: Installing solar PV panels, battery storage systems, and energy management solutions to harness renewable energy sources.\nVentilation and Air Quality Improvements: Installing Mechanical Ventilation with Heat Recovery (MVHR) systems to maintain optimal indoor air quality and mitigate damp issues.\nQuality Assurance and Compliance: Implementing rigorous inspections, performance testing, and ongoing monitoring to maintain PAS 2035 standards.\nTraining and Workforce Development: Offering PAS 2035 training programs for contractors and staff to ensure knowledge transfer and compliance.\nResident Engagement: Educating tenants on retrofit benefits, providing clear guidance on how to maximise energy savings post-installation.\nPost-Retrofit Maintenance and Support: Developing long-term maintenance strategies to ensure sustained efficiency and performance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Connor Thomas",
"email": "Thomac21@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:50:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council (the “Council”) is seeking feedback from suppliers, contractors and other interested parties to help the Council to increase its market understanding and inform the development of the procurement to ensure that it meets the Council’s objectives.\nThis preliminary market engagement exercise is open to all interested parties.\nTo participate in the preliminary market engagement exercise, please ensure you have an active account on our e-Tendering portal, Proactis:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/\nWithin Proactis, you can find the exercise within the opportunity:\nEnergy and Decarbonisation Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement\nRQST14531\nThe exercise consists of two elements, the Preliminary Market Engagement Document, which can be found within the Request Documents tab, and the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire, linked further below.\nTo participate in the exercise, please download and review the Preliminary Market Engagement Document. Once you have read through the document and supporting appendices, please complete the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire.\nFor support and assistance with participating in this exercise, please contact a member of the Supplier Relationship Team, who’s details have been provided below:\nJemma Ford\n01443 863163\nfordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk\nHayley Jones\n01443 863234\nJonesh21@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045048-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T09:50:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2671/25/CT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy and Decarbonisation Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council is undertaking this preliminary market engagement exercise to seek feedback from suppliers, contractors and other interested parties concerning the Council’s intention to establish a Framework for the provision of retrofit and decarbonisation works.\nScope of Works - The framework will encompass a wide range of activities, including:\nEnergy Assessments, Design and Planning: Conducting detailed property surveys to determine energy performance and develop tailored retrofit strategies, design and coordination.\nInsulation and Weatherproofing: Installing and upgrading loft, cavity wall, and external wall insulation to enhance thermal efficiency.\nStructural Work: Allowance for remedial structural works to take place, such as cavity wall ties, expansion joints etc.\nHeating System Upgrades: Transitioning to low-carbon heating solutions such as air source heat pumps and district heating networks.\nWindows and Doors: Replacing outdated glazing with double/triple glazing and implementing airtight sealing to minimise heat loss.\nRenewable Energy Systems: Installing solar PV panels, battery storage systems, and energy management solutions to harness renewable energy sources.\nVentilation and Air Quality Improvements: Installing Mechanical Ventilation with Heat Recovery (MVHR) systems to maintain optimal indoor air quality and mitigate damp issues.\nQuality Assurance and Compliance: Implementing rigorous inspections, performance testing, and ongoing monitoring to maintain PAS 2035 standards.\nTraining and Workforce Development: Offering PAS 2035 training programs for contractors and staff to ensure knowledge transfer and compliance.\nResident Engagement: Educating tenants on retrofit benefits, providing clear guidance on how to maximise energy savings post-installation.\nPost-Retrofit Maintenance and Support: Developing long-term maintenance strategies to ensure sustained efficiency and performance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Connor Thomas",
"email": "Thomac21@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:50:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council (the “Council”) is seeking feedback from suppliers, contractors and other interested parties to help the Council to increase its market understanding and inform the development of the procurement to ensure that it meets the Council’s objectives.\nThis preliminary market engagement exercise is open to all interested parties.\nTo participate in the preliminary market engagement exercise, please ensure you have an active account on our e-Tendering portal, Proactis:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/\nWithin Proactis, you can find the exercise within the opportunity:\nEnergy and Decarbonisation Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement\nRQST14531\nThe exercise consists of two elements, the Preliminary Market Engagement Document, which can be found within the Request Documents tab, and the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire, linked further below.\nTo participate in the exercise, please download and review the Preliminary Market Engagement Document. Once you have read through the document and supporting appendices, please complete the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire.\nFor support and assistance with participating in this exercise, please contact a member of the Supplier Relationship Team, who’s details have been provided below:\nJemma Ford\n01443 863163\nfordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk\nHayley Jones\n01443 863234\nJonesh21@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042668-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T11:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2671/25/CT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary building services"
},
{
"id": "71327000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Load-bearing structure design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy and Decarbonisation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Retrofit and Decarbonisation Framework is being designed to align with the Welsh Housing Quality Standard (WHQS), to support local economic growth, and ensure cost-effective, high-quality retrofitting of residential properties.\nA central aim of developing this framework is to support the Council on its journey towards achieving full WHQS compliance by embedding the principles of PAS 2035 and PAS 2030 throughout the retrofit process. These nationally recognised standards provide a best-practice pathway for delivering whole-house, fabric-first retrofit improvements that are safe, high-performing, and future-ready.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Connor Thomas",
"email": "Thomac21@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:33:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}