Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Endoscopy scope washing consumables for Northumbria Healthcare Endoscopy services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06154a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014368-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 14:30:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014368-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009539-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009421-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:30:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06154a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised chemical products"
},
{
"id": "24455000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfectants"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables for Northumbria Healthcare Endoscopy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Using non-OEM consumables will invalidate endoscope washer and dryer warranties and ongoing maintenance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Downs",
"email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S35 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Smithy Wood Drive Smithy Wood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03430686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.doherty@wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 232 8254"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1438828.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1726594.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:30:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Standard delivery of product consumables"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:30:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06154a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised chemical products"
},
{
"id": "24455000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfectants"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables for Northumbria Healthcare Endoscopy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Using non-OEM consumables will invalidate endoscope washer and dryer warranties and ongoing maintenance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Downs",
"email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S35 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Smithy Wood Drive Smithy Wood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03430686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.doherty@wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 232 8254"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1438828.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1726594.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:30:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Standard delivery of product consumables"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009539-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:58:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06154a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised chemical products"
},
{
"id": "24455000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfectants"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing equipment consumables agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1438828.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1726594.63
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009539-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009539-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:58:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables for Northumbria Healthcare Endoscopy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Downs",
"email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "03448118111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S35 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Smithy Wood Drive Smithy Wood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03430686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.doherty@wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 232 8254"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T12:18:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06154a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised chemical products"
},
{
"id": "24455000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfectants"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing equipment consumables agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1438828.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1726594.63
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:18:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Endoscopy scope washing consumables for Northumbria Healthcare Endoscopy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Endoscopy washing consumables cannot be provided by non-OEM provider",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03430686",
"name": "Wassenburg Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S35 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Smithy Wood Drive Smithy Wood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03430686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.doherty@wassenburgmedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 232 8254"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}