Lot 1
No lot description published.
Digital tool that supports performance management, employee development, and engagement across an organisation to enable the creation of highly engaged and high-performing teams, while being intuitive and valuable for both managers and employees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c645 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 11:28:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T12:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c645",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10067991",
"name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employees Performance, Development and Engagement Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital tool that supports performance management, employee development, and engagement across an organisation to enable the creation of highly engaged and high-performing teams, while being intuitive and valuable for both managers and employees.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10067991",
"name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 2 Leonard Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cultureamp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10067991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.shrimpton@cultureamp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZX-7197-HHCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance, Development and Engagement Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 57666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69199.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T12:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c645",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10067991",
"name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employees Performance, Development and Engagement Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital tool that supports performance management, employee development, and engagement across an organisation to enable the creation of highly engaged and high-performing teams, while being intuitive and valuable for both managers and employees.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10067991",
"name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 2 Leonard Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cultureamp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10067991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.shrimpton@cultureamp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZX-7197-HHCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance, Development and Engagement Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 57666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69199.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}