← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Employee Coaching Programme

Buyer: SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED →

BuyerSATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This programme design incorporates experiential learning, coaching, and actionable follow-through, ensuring long-term behavioural change and impact. The programme also delivers insight and training to the manager so the employee and manager meet each others expectations.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Employee Coaching Programme

Statusactive
Value£32,340

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067336
Latest release ID027022-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 24 2026 16:48:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Mar 2026award, contract027022-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027022-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T16:48:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067336",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
    "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178339",
          "name": "Lee Hecht Harrison Penna Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067336",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Coaching Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This programme design incorporates experiential learning, coaching, and actionable follow-through, ensuring long-term behavioural change and impact. The programme also delivers insight and training to the manager so the employee and manager meet each others expectations.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
      "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964746",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178339",
      "name": "Lee Hecht Harrison Penna Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1S 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor 2 Harewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lhh.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Coaching Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32340,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38808
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027022-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027022-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:48:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 027022-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027022-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T16:48:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067336",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
    "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178339",
          "name": "Lee Hecht Harrison Penna Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067336",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Coaching Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This programme design incorporates experiential learning, coaching, and actionable follow-through, ensuring long-term behavioural change and impact. The programme also delivers insight and training to the manager so the employee and manager meet each others expectations.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
      "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964746",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178339",
      "name": "Lee Hecht Harrison Penna Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1S 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor 2 Harewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lhh.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Coaching Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32340,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38808
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027022-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027022-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:48:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}