Lot 1
No lot description published.
Employee Benefits Platform for employee benefits provision as a fully managed service. LCC have a legal obligation to continue the scheme for childcare vouchers to existing scheme members. The justification for all other employee benefit packages is that offering these schemes align to the Council’s people strategy and ambition to be an employer of choice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a5f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049580-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 10:56:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049580-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T11:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05558651",
"name": "SME HCI Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Employee Benefits Platform for employee benefits provision as a fully managed service.\nLCC have a legal obligation to continue the scheme for childcare vouchers to existing scheme members. The justification for all other employee benefit packages is that offering these schemes align to the Council’s people strategy and ambition to be an employer of choice.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Reed",
"email": "LucyJ.Reed@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05558651",
"name": "SME HCI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London, London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05558651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@perkbox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employee Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 54806,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65767
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If, during the term of this Agreement, the Employer wishes to engage the Provider to supply additional Services and Products, the Employer will request such additional Services and Products through the Employee Benefits Portal upon, and subject to, acceptance of such request, the Provider will supply such additional Services and Products and Service Requirements will be updated."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 years available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:56:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T11:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05558651",
"name": "SME HCI Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Employee Benefits Platform for employee benefits provision as a fully managed service.\nLCC have a legal obligation to continue the scheme for childcare vouchers to existing scheme members. The justification for all other employee benefit packages is that offering these schemes align to the Council’s people strategy and ambition to be an employer of choice.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Reed",
"email": "LucyJ.Reed@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05558651",
"name": "SME HCI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London, London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05558651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@perkbox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employee Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 54806,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65767
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If, during the term of this Agreement, the Employer wishes to engage the Provider to supply additional Services and Products, the Employer will request such additional Services and Products through the Employee Benefits Portal upon, and subject to, acceptance of such request, the Provider will supply such additional Services and Products and Service Requirements will be updated."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 years available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:56:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}