Lot 1
The London Borough of Bromley has a contract with Employee Benefits provider Edenred for a period of 4 Years. The contract value is Nil with on average £200k spend on the vouchers for the merited rewards annually.
Award criteria
price
The London Borough of Bromley has a contract with Employee Benefits provider Edenred for a period of 4 Years. The contract value is Nil with on average £200k spend on the vouchers for the merited rewards annually.
UKI61
The London Borough of Bromley has a contract with Employee Benefits provider Edenred for a period of 4 Years. The contract value is Nil with on average £200k spend on the vouchers for the merited rewards annually.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Miscellaneous services (98300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,231 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,231 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,771 of 4,231 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 26 | 2 median · 334.8 average (14 of 26 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (14 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a3d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003842-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 08 2023 11:54:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb 2023 | award, contract | 003842-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003842-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-08T11:54:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a3d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003842-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03796885",
"name": "EDENRED (EMPLOYEE BENEFITS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB6329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley has a contract with Employee Benefits provider Edenred for a period of 4 Years. The contract value is Nil with on average £200k spend on the vouchers for the merited rewards annually.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley has a contract with Employee Benefits provider Edenred for a period of 4 Years. The contract value is Nil with on average £200k spend on the vouchers for the merited rewards annually.",
"classification": {
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via direct award on Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Employee Services RM6133 Framework.\nOriginal award notice published here:\nhttps://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443931-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03796885",
"name": "EDENRED (EMPLOYEE BENEFITS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03796885",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "EDENRED (EMPLOYEE BENEFITS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003842-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003842-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003842-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-08T11:54:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a3d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003842-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03796885",
"name": "EDENRED (EMPLOYEE BENEFITS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB6329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley has a contract with Employee Benefits provider Edenred for a period of 4 Years. The contract value is Nil with on average £200k spend on the vouchers for the merited rewards annually.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley has a contract with Employee Benefits provider Edenred for a period of 4 Years. The contract value is Nil with on average £200k spend on the vouchers for the merited rewards annually.",
"classification": {
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via direct award on Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Employee Services RM6133 Framework.\nOriginal award notice published here:\nhttps://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443931-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03796885",
"name": "EDENRED (EMPLOYEE BENEFITS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03796885",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "EDENRED (EMPLOYEE BENEFITS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003842-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003842-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}