Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Leicester: "Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Leicester | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Leicester
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Leicester. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Leicester | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jan 2024, 12:06 GMT | Last source update4 Jan 2024, 12:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035f5a | ||
What is being bought
The University of Leicester is seeking to appoint a provider of an Employee Assistance Programme including staff counselling and online support for a variety of circumstances. A more detailed description of requirements can be found in Section 3 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Staff Health and Wellbeing Lead and the Occupational Health Team based at the University. The successful tenderer will be required to enter into a contractual arrangement and complete set up of the services no later than 31st January 2024. The contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews. T
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
4 Jan 2024, 12:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Jan 2024, 12:06 GMT - Status changed to complete
17 Aug 2022, 10:31 BST - Official notice release published
17 Aug 2022, 10:31 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Aug 2022, 10:31 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe University of Leicester is seeking to appoint a provider of an Employee Assistance Programme including staff counselling and online support for a variety of circumstances. A more detailed description of requirements can be found in Section 3 of theInvitation to Tender (ITT). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Staff Health and Wellbeing Lead and the Occupational Health Team based at the University. The successful tenderer will be required to enter into a contractual arrangement and complete set up of the services no later than 31st January 2024. The contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews. Additional information: N/AContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jan 2024, 12:06 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £180,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards PAM Wellbeing Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services £180,000 · signed 21 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Leicester
Contracting authority GB-FTS-20997Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published