Lot 1
Employee Assistance Programme
Award criteria
price
Buyer: York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Employee Assistance Programme
UKE2
Employee Assistance Programme
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Company health services, Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE2 | 46 | 1 median · 14.7 average (25 of 46 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (27 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03abf4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005611-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 24 2023 16:33:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2023 | tender | 005611-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005611-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-24T16:33:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03abf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76147",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RR.22.1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two optional extensions of 12 months each"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "•\tContractors must hold an ‘Accredited membership of the ‘Employee Assistance Professionals Association (EAPA), which must be maintained throughout the duration of the contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76147",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigginton Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yorkhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Richard Robinson",
"email": "richard.robinson@york.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1723342159"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76148",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London EC1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005611-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-24T16:33:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03abf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76147",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RR.22.1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two optional extensions of 12 months each"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Employee Assistance Programme",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "•\tContractors must hold an ‘Accredited membership of the ‘Employee Assistance Professionals Association (EAPA), which must be maintained throughout the duration of the contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76147",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigginton Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yorkhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Richard Robinson",
"email": "richard.robinson@york.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1723342159"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76148",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London EC1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}