Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire →
View official notice ↗Official source
Lot 1- Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Service and Lot 2- Enhanced Psychology Service
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d46a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:25:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068642-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025658-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010285-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068642-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:25:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d46a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "PEOPLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12161842",
"name": "WORKING MINDS U.K. OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0413",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme and Enhanced Psychology Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1- Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Service and Lot 2- Enhanced Psychology Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "PEOPLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lakeside Drive, Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pamgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05199107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@people-am.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVR-3716-JNYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12161842",
"name": "WORKING MINDS U.K. OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant Court, 49 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.working-minds.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12161842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan-workingminds@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBD-5479-GMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1. Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:25:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Within Contract"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enhanced Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:25:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Within contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:25:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d46a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "PEOPLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12161842",
"name": "WORKING MINDS U.K. OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0413",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme and Enhanced Psychology Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1- Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Service and Lot 2- Enhanced Psychology Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "PEOPLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lakeside Drive, Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pamgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05199107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@people-am.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVR-3716-JNYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12161842",
"name": "WORKING MINDS U.K. OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant Court, 49 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.working-minds.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12161842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan-workingminds@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBD-5479-GMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1. Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:25:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Within Contract"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enhanced Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:25:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Within contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T09:59:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d46a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extension periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:59:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "PEOPLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extension periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:59:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12161842",
"name": "WORKING MINDS U.K. OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0413",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EAP & Enhanced Psychology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1- Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Service and Lot 2- Enhanced Psychology Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "PEOPLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lakeside Drive, Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pamgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05199107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@people-am.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVR-3716-JNYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12161842",
"name": "WORKING MINDS U.K. OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant Court, 49 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.working-minds.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12161842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan-workingminds@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBD-5479-GMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068642-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:22:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d46a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0413",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Leicestershire Police requires the placing of a contract for an Employee Assistance Programme which will be available to its Police Officers, Police staff, PCSOs, members of the Special Constabulary and volunteers. Partners, spouses, and dependant children will be able access EAP services. Retired members are also covered by the contract under the HMRC tax exemption rules.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enhanced Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Leicestershire Police are seeking to partner with an established psychological health service to significantly enhance the mental health provision to the force, in addition to the wider in house Occupational Health service. The Psychological service will aim to prevent people reaching crisis and also support those with complex mental health needs and who are experiencing a high level of trauma and offer Surveillance programme to high risk roles.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EAP and Enhanced Psychology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 624000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"description": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders\nKeyword Search - i.e. 'EAP and Enhanced Psychology Services'.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:22:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire (the Contracting Authority) anticipates that it will enter into 2 Contracts, being a Contract for each of the Lots. A Bidder is able to bid for all Lots or a single Lot.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T14:30:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T14:30:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders\nKeyword Search - EAP and Enhanced Psychology Services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}