Lot 1
Emergency Contact Solution.
Buyer: Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited →
Emergency Contact Solution
UKC
Emergency Contact Solution.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 418 | 1 median · 12.9 average (181 of 418 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (200 of 418 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043cf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006167-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 26 2024 16:42:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2024 | planning | 006167-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006167-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-26T16:42:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043cf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61494",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN710994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Emergency Contact Solution."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Contact solution",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Emergency Contact Solution",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61494",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 7&8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7966325054"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Expressions of Interest from Suppliers who have a tried and tested Emergency Contact Solution, off the shelf and ready to deploy subject to configuration.\nA Supplier Day is planned for 15th April 2024 at Northumbria Healthcare Manufacturing and Innovation Hub, Avenue Rd, Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay NE25 0QJ and Suppliers will be asked to attend in person.\nInvitations to the Supplier Day will strictly be restricted to Suppliers with an existing solution or with an innovative proposal that will be built on market centred technology.\nA copy of the initial specification is attached to the advert or is available from Jacqueline.Netherton@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk.\nPlease register you Expression of Interest by sending an outline of your proposed solution to the same email address – Jacqueline.Netherton@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006167-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-26T16:42:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043cf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61494",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN710994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Emergency Contact Solution."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Contact solution",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Emergency Contact Solution",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61494",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 7&8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7966325054"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Expressions of Interest from Suppliers who have a tried and tested Emergency Contact Solution, off the shelf and ready to deploy subject to configuration.\nA Supplier Day is planned for 15th April 2024 at Northumbria Healthcare Manufacturing and Innovation Hub, Avenue Rd, Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay NE25 0QJ and Suppliers will be asked to attend in person.\nInvitations to the Supplier Day will strictly be restricted to Suppliers with an existing solution or with an innovative proposal that will be built on market centred technology.\nA copy of the initial specification is attached to the advert or is available from Jacqueline.Netherton@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk.\nPlease register you Expression of Interest by sending an outline of your proposed solution to the same email address – Jacqueline.Netherton@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}