Lot 1
No lot description published.
This SMS facility is used by Contact Officers within FCCCD send fast time information to callers at the point of first contact. For example, to send details of a Storm CAD number that relates to their reported incident, a web link to crime prevention advice, or a link to the forces online reporting pages. It enables a quick and simple means to communicate large volumes of information direct to an individual. Issues with the original notice publication. Contract start date: 01/04/2025 End Date: 31/03/2031
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006120-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 11:39:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006120-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006115-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:39:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile-telephone services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833052",
"name": "IMIMOBILE EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Email to SMS function",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This SMS facility is used by Contact Officers within FCCCD send fast time information to callers at the point of first contact. For example, to send details of a Storm CAD number that relates to their reported incident, a web link to crime prevention advice, or a link to the forces online reporting pages. It enables a quick and simple means to communicate large volumes of information direct to an individual. \nIssues with the original notice publication. \nContract start date: 01/04/2025\nEnd Date: 31/03/2031",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833052",
"name": "IMIMOBILE EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Cisco, Park House, 16-18 Finsbury Circus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cpaas.webex.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04833052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpaas_bid_desk@cisco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMR-6478-DZDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:39:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:39:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile-telephone services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833052",
"name": "IMIMOBILE EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Email to SMS function",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This SMS facility is used by Contact Officers within FCCCD send fast time information to callers at the point of first contact. For example, to send details of a Storm CAD number that relates to their reported incident, a web link to crime prevention advice, or a link to the forces online reporting pages. It enables a quick and simple means to communicate large volumes of information direct to an individual. \nIssues with the original notice publication. \nContract start date: 01/04/2025\nEnd Date: 31/03/2031",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833052",
"name": "IMIMOBILE EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Cisco, Park House, 16-18 Finsbury Circus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cpaas.webex.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04833052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpaas_bid_desk@cisco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMR-6478-DZDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:39:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:35:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile-telephone services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:35:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Email to SMS function",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This SMS facility is used by Contact Officers within FCCCD send fast time information to callers at the point of first contact. For example, to send details of a Storm CAD number that relates to their reported incident, a web link to crime prevention advice, or a link to the forces online reporting pages. It enables a quick and simple means to communicate large volumes of information direct to an individual. \nOriginal notices had not published correctly \nOriginal contract start date: 01/04/2025\nContract end date: 31/03/2031\nannual expenditure predicted to be demand led up to £20K per annum",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}