Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works required at Eling Tide Mill are extremely specialist, due the building being a Grade 2* listed asset. They include repair works to a sluice gate, the propping of a significantly heavy and bulky wheel mechanism, and the repair of a wall and ground beams that are located beneath ground level, in a confined space. Much of the work can only be carried out at low tide, as the work site is effectively on the riverbed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdfe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065929-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 13:14:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065929-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T14:14:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164102",
"name": "Owlsworth IJP Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794465",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eling Tide Mill Urgent Works September 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works required at Eling Tide Mill are extremely specialist, due the building being a Grade 2* listed asset. They include repair works to a sluice gate, the propping of a significantly heavy and bulky wheel mechanism, and the repair of a wall and ground beams that are located beneath ground level, in a confined space. Much of the work can only be carried out at low tide, as the work site is effectively on the riverbed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164102",
"name": "Owlsworth IJP Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG4 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Paddock Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.sellwood@owlsworth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T14:14:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T14:14:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164102",
"name": "Owlsworth IJP Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794465",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eling Tide Mill Urgent Works September 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works required at Eling Tide Mill are extremely specialist, due the building being a Grade 2* listed asset. They include repair works to a sluice gate, the propping of a significantly heavy and bulky wheel mechanism, and the repair of a wall and ground beams that are located beneath ground level, in a confined space. Much of the work can only be carried out at low tide, as the work site is effectively on the riverbed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164102",
"name": "Owlsworth IJP Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG4 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Paddock Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.sellwood@owlsworth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T14:14:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}