Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Elevate Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services
Building-cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Elevate Multi Academy Trust: "Elevate Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Elevate Multi Academy Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Elevate Multi Academy Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Elevate Multi Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityElevate Multi Academy Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Jul 2022, 16:31 BST | Last source update11 Jul 2022, 16:31 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031699 | ||
What is being bought
Elevate Multi Academy Trust are looking for one supplier to fulfil their building cleaning requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 Jul 2022, 16:31 BST - Official notice release published
11 Jul 2022, 16:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Jul 2022, 16:31 BST - Status changed to active
14 Feb 2022, 09:21 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Feb 2022, 09:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Mar 2022, 10:00 GMT
14 Feb 2022, 09:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Feb 2022, 09:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedElevate Multi Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirements. The Trust currently includes 13 Schools. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Jul 2022, 16:31 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,900,369
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SBFM Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Elevate Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services £1,900,369 · signed 11 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Elevate Multi Academy Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-44026Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published