Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Provision of an Electronic Point of Sale System to take payments and ensure data reconciliation at the 19 Household Waste Recycling Centres.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067871-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 13:30:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067871-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "KAPPTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale System at the Household Waste Recycling Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Electronic Point of Sale System to take payments and ensure data reconciliation at the 19 Household Waste Recycling Centres.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Allard@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "KAPPTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kappture House Outrams Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kappture.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07515439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@kappture.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-2767-NRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44010,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52812
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In relation to T&C's 4.1d (Charges) - Kappture Query: Obviously our initial fees will remain as is but if you require additional assistance through the duration of the contract, for example, onsite support, this would be agreed with yourselves and then invoiced according to a provided PO. Is this agreeable? KCC response (checked with ICT Commissioning): Agreed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension, if agreed by all parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:30:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "KAPPTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale System at the Household Waste Recycling Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Electronic Point of Sale System to take payments and ensure data reconciliation at the 19 Household Waste Recycling Centres.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Allard@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "KAPPTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kappture House Outrams Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kappture.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07515439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@kappture.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-2767-NRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44010,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52812
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In relation to T&C's 4.1d (Charges) - Kappture Query: Obviously our initial fees will remain as is but if you require additional assistance through the duration of the contract, for example, onsite support, this would be agreed with yourselves and then invoiced according to a provided PO. Is this agreeable? KCC response (checked with ICT Commissioning): Agreed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension, if agreed by all parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:30:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}