Lot 1
No lot description published.
Framework for the provision of electronic payment services. The framework will be available to access for all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the framework is available at this link. http://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework/framework-agreements/who-can-access/ The framework will seek to appoint as many supplier partner as pass the scoring criteria in the ITT.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,929 | 3 median · 17.3 average (764 of 1,929 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (859 of 1,929 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 610 | 5 median · 23.7 average (198 of 610 with a bid count) | 3 average (230 of 610 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 29 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We would like to invite interested suppliers to book an individual supplier engagement session via microsoft teams to gather feedback and information on our approach to developing a refreshed Electronic Payment Services Framework. Sessions will typically last 30 minutes. Let us know a preferred date between 17th till 21st August 2026 and we will accommodate the session as best we can, please note this will be on a first come, first served basis. Please contact savitha.delipkumar@nhcprocurement.org.uk to arrange a slot. | engagement | 21 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065294-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 14:46:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £144,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | planning | 065294-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065294-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T15:46:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Payment Services 2027-2031",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the provision of electronic payment services. The framework will be available to access for all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the framework is available at this link. http://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework/framework-agreements/who-can-access/\nThe framework will seek to appoint as many supplier partner as pass the scoring criteria in the ITT.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Savitha Delipkumar",
"email": "savitha.delipkumar@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:46:53+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We would like to invite interested suppliers to book an individual supplier engagement session via microsoft teams to gather feedback and information on our approach to developing a refreshed Electronic Payment Services Framework. Sessions will typically last 30 minutes. \nLet us know a preferred date between 17th till 21st August 2026 and we will accommodate the session as best we can, please note this will be on a first come, first served basis. \nPlease contact savitha.delipkumar@nhcprocurement.org.uk to arrange a slot."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065294-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T15:46:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Payment Services 2027-2031",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the provision of electronic payment services. The framework will be available to access for all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the framework is available at this link. http://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework/framework-agreements/who-can-access/\nThe framework will seek to appoint as many supplier partner as pass the scoring criteria in the ITT.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Savitha Delipkumar",
"email": "savitha.delipkumar@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:46:53+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We would like to invite interested suppliers to book an individual supplier engagement session via microsoft teams to gather feedback and information on our approach to developing a refreshed Electronic Payment Services Framework. Sessions will typically last 30 minutes. \nLet us know a preferred date between 17th till 21st August 2026 and we will accommodate the session as best we can, please note this will be on a first come, first served basis. \nPlease contact savitha.delipkumar@nhcprocurement.org.uk to arrange a slot."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}