Lot 1
No lot description published.
This framework is for the provision of solutions to capture and electronically transfer payments that are made to Northern Housing Consortium Members by their customers. A Premarket engagement notice will be published shortly to arrange engagement sessions to further detail the scope. for who can become members of the NHC and access the framework visit https://nhcprocurement.org.uk/who-can-access-our-solutions/
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,042 | 3 median · 20 average (325 of 1,042 with a bid count) | 2 average (373 of 1,042 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 333 | 6 median · 12 average (83 of 333 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (103 of 333 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042497-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:17:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | planning | 042497-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042497-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:17:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Payment Services 2027-2031",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of solutions to capture and electronically transfer payments that are made to Northern Housing Consortium Members by their customers. \nA Premarket engagement notice will be published shortly to arrange engagement sessions to further detail the scope.\nfor who can become members of the NHC and access the framework visit https://nhcprocurement.org.uk/who-can-access-our-solutions/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Savitha Delipkumar",
"email": "savitha.delipkumar@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042497-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042497-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:17:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042497-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:17:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Payment Services 2027-2031",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of solutions to capture and electronically transfer payments that are made to Northern Housing Consortium Members by their customers. \nA Premarket engagement notice will be published shortly to arrange engagement sessions to further detail the scope.\nfor who can become members of the NHC and access the framework visit https://nhcprocurement.org.uk/who-can-access-our-solutions/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Savitha Delipkumar",
"email": "savitha.delipkumar@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042497-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042497-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:17:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}