Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Electronic Care Records System
Administrative healthcare services
Database services
Records management
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kirklees Council: "Electronic Care Records System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Kirklees Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kirklees Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kirklees Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
48.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 58 active published awards; 58 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKirklees Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Mar 2023, 16:16 GMT | Last source update15 Mar 2023, 16:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdministrative healthcare services, Database services, Records management, Residential health facilities services, Social work services with accommodation | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b329 | ||
What is being bought
Single source contract for the supply of an Electronic Care Records System to be implemented in four inhouse care homes. Subject to budget provision, the solution may be extended to a maximum of nine further sites over the contract period
This procurement was undertaken as a further competition under the NHSX: Digital Care Records System - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
The contract will commence on 13 February 2023 and end on 12 February 2026 with the option to extend for a further two periods of twelve months each making the final expiry date 12 February 2028.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
15 Mar 2023, 16:16 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Mar 2023, 16:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Mar 2023, 16:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle source contract for the supply of an Electronic Care Records System to be implemented in four inhouse care homes. Subject to budget provision, the solution may be extended to a maximum of nine further sites over the contract period This procurement was undertaken as a further competition under the NHSX: Digital Care Records System - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) The contract will commence on 13 February 2023 and end on 12 February 2026 with the option to extend for a further two periods of twelve months each making the final expiry date 12 February 2028.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Mar 2023, 16:16 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £69,400
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Person Centred Software Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Electronic Care Records System £69,400 · signed 8 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Kirklees Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1690Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis procurement was undertaken as a further competition under the NHSX: Digital Social Care Records Systems - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
The original notice reference 2021/S 000-003785, dated 25 February 2021 was published on Find a Tender Service by the DPS owner - Department of Health and Social Care.
FTS does not provide an option to link the award notice to the original notice when it has been created by a different contracting authority. |