Lot 1
This is the procurement of the electricity usage for a college in NW England. They have several sites, but all will be placed with 1 supplier. They are not splitting up the portfolio.
Buyer: N U S Consulting Group Ltd →
A college in the NW England is due for electricity procurement on 1 October 2022. This is a call for suppliers to indicate their interest in quoting for this business.
UKD
This is the procurement of the electricity usage for a college in NW England. They have several sites, but all will be placed with 1 supplier. They are not splitting up the portfolio.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity (09310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,828 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,828 with a bid count) | 5 average (759 of 1,828 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 113 | 4 median · 165.8 average (32 of 113 with a bid count) | 18.1 average (36 of 113 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 105 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 105 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 105 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033bb7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013586-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 20 2022 10:50:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2022 | planning | 013586-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013586-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-20T11:50:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bb7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is the procurement of the electricity usage for a college in NW England. They have several sites, but all will be placed with 1 supplier. They are not splitting up the portfolio."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electricity Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A college in the NW England is due for electricity procurement on 1 October 2022. This is a call for suppliers to indicate their interest in quoting for this business.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH11LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospero, 73 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nusconsulting.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Thompson",
"email": "dthompson@nusconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737781238"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013586-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-20T11:50:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bb7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is the procurement of the electricity usage for a college in NW England. They have several sites, but all will be placed with 1 supplier. They are not splitting up the portfolio."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electricity Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A college in the NW England is due for electricity procurement on 1 October 2022. This is a call for suppliers to indicate their interest in quoting for this business.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH11LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospero, 73 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nusconsulting.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Thompson",
"email": "dthompson@nusconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737781238"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}