Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
This Tender Notice (UK4) is being withdrawn. It was issued in error.
UKH3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical installation work, Housing services, Electrical services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work (45310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,792 | 4 median · 27.3 average (3,768 of 12,792 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,156 of 12,792 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 135 | 5 median · 70.6 average (45 of 135 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (48 of 135 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 736 | 54 median · 54 average (2 of 736 with a bid count) | 12.5 average (2 of 736 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0557b7 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061214-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:45:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061214-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-01T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | procurement@qualispropertysolutions.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £27,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 061214-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | tender | 059951-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061214-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12251475",
"name": "QUALIS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Testing & Remedials",
"value": {
"amount": 27500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036864-2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:45:57+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Mini competition\nWeighting\n60% Quality\n40% Price"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061214-2026",
"description": "This Tender Notice (UK4) is being withdrawn. It was issued in error.\nThe DPM is live and you can join this by emailing procurement@qualisproperysolutions.co.uk for the PQQ form. There may be future opportunities which could be of interest to your organisation."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Tender Notice (UK4) is being withdrawn. It was issued in error.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "procurement@qualispropertysolutions.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12251475",
"name": "QUALIS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "323 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12251475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@qualispropertysolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPR-8517-LCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0557b7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557b7",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "061214-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12251475",
"name": "QUALIS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Testing & Remedials",
"value": {
"amount": 27500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036864-2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:45:57+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Mini competition\nWeighting\n60% Quality\n40% Price"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061214-2026",
"description": "This Tender Notice (UK4) is being withdrawn. It was issued in error.\nThe DPM is live and you can join this by emailing procurement@qualisproperysolutions.co.uk for the PQQ form. There may be future opportunities which could be of interest to your organisation."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Tender Notice (UK4) is being withdrawn. It was issued in error.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "procurement@qualispropertysolutions.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12251475",
"name": "QUALIS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "323 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12251475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@qualispropertysolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPR-8517-LCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0557b7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557b7",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "059951-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:24:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12251475",
"name": "QUALIS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Testing & Remedials",
"value": {
"amount": 27500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036864-2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:24:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Mini competition\nWeighting\n60% Quality\n40% Price"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Electrical Installation Testing & Remedial Works\n•\tProduction of an Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR). \n•\tAgreed remedial electrical repairs identified during testing visits.\n•\tUndertake full rewires to domestic properties where condition determines. \n•\tProduction of Satisfactory certification in line with a 5-year programme. \n•\tUploaded certificate in agreed format via Qualis portal. \n•\tElectrical inspection and testing across all communal areas.\n•\tLandlord lighting tests, including duration tests.\n•\tLabelling of distribution boards and circuits.\nObjectives\n•\tDeliver a consistent, quality service to customers. \n•\tAgree all appointments at convenient times with customers.\n•\tReduce no access visits wherever possible.\n•\tFollow variation guidance to ensure cost certainty.\nQuality Standards\n•\tCompliance with current IET Wiring Regulations, Building Regulations, and relevant British Standards(BS7671).\n•\tHealth and Safety at Work Act 1974.\n•\tNHF Schedule of Rates 7.1 \n•\tAccreditation requirements: NICEIC, CHAS, Constructionline.\n•\tOngoing performance monitoring and KPI reporting.\nSustainability & Social Value\n•\tUse of sustainable materials and waste reduction strategies.\n•\tCommitment to carbon reduction in line with QPS and EFDC targets.\n•\tPromotion of local employment and apprenticeships.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "procurement@qualispropertysolutions.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12251475",
"name": "QUALIS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "323 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12251475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@qualispropertysolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPR-8517-LCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0557b7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557b7",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}