Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
East Suffolk Council is looking to appoint a supplier for the following, • Supply and Delivery of electrical products and associated accessories to the East Suffolk Council, Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Depot Stores at Rotterdam Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 2EF to specified lead times. • Provision of an over the counter facility at fixed rates which allows Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives to provide completed responses to its clients which complies with the response times as required by East Suffolk Council. • Holding of specific East Suffolk Council stock for collection by Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives. • Supply and Delivery of electrical products directly to East Suffolk Council sites across the East Suffolk Council area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051385 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081513-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 13:52:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081513-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042277-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | tender | 021422-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T13:52:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2556-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials Supplier",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking to appoint a supplier for the following, \n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products and associated accessories to the East Suffolk Council, Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Depot Stores at Rotterdam Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 2EF to specified lead times.\n•\tProvision of an over the counter facility at fixed rates which allows Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives to provide completed responses to its clients which complies with the response times as required by East Suffolk Council.\n•\tHolding of specific East Suffolk Council stock for collection by Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives.\n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products directly to East Suffolk Council sites across the East Suffolk Council area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Hall",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 6AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmundson House, Tatton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02667012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.howard@eel.co.uk",
"telephone": "01502585526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Electrical Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2999999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T13:52:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T13:52:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2556-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials Supplier",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking to appoint a supplier for the following, \n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products and associated accessories to the East Suffolk Council, Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Depot Stores at Rotterdam Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 2EF to specified lead times.\n•\tProvision of an over the counter facility at fixed rates which allows Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives to provide completed responses to its clients which complies with the response times as required by East Suffolk Council.\n•\tHolding of specific East Suffolk Council stock for collection by Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives.\n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products directly to East Suffolk Council sites across the East Suffolk Council area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Hall",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 6AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmundson House, Tatton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02667012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.howard@eel.co.uk",
"telephone": "01502585526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Electrical Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2999999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T13:52:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T10:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2999999
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T10:45:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2556-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials Supplier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking to appoint a supplier for the following, \n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products and associated accessories to the East Suffolk Council, Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Depot Stores at Rotterdam Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 2EF to specified lead times.\n•\tProvision of an over the counter facility at fixed rates which allows Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives to provide completed responses to its clients which complies with the response times as required by East Suffolk Council.\n•\tHolding of specific East Suffolk Council stock for collection by Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives.\n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products directly to East Suffolk Council sites across the East Suffolk Council area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Hall",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 6AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmundson House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02667012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edmundson@eel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021422-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T16:02:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2556-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional additional extensions of two years (1+1) subject to supplier performance and funding"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "65% Quality (divided into sub-criteria as in the tender documents) and 35% Price. Full details in the tender documents."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "65% Quality (divided into sub-criteria as in the tender documents) and 35% Price. Full details in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials Supplier",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to tender Part A, Invitation to tender Part C, Pricing Template, Draft contract terms.\nDocuments are provided free of charge at the above mentioned web address.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T16:02:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking to appoint a supplier for the following, \n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products and associated accessories to the East Suffolk Council, Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Depot Stores at Rotterdam Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 2EF to specified lead times.\n•\tProvision of an over the counter facility at fixed rates which allows Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives to provide completed responses to its clients which complies with the response times as required by East Suffolk Council.\n•\tHolding of specific East Suffolk Council stock for collection by Housing Repairs and Maintenance Team Operatives.\n•\tSupply and Delivery of electrical products directly to East Suffolk Council sites across the East Suffolk Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 day payment terms. Full details in the tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through In-Tend: address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Hall",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}