← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR)

Buyer: East Renfrewshire Council →

BuyerEast Renfrewshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jan 2022

What is being bought

Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) within the council housing stock on a rolling programme

Delivery location

UKM83

Categories

Electrical wiring work 45311100Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus 50410000Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus 50413000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

East Renfrewshire Council are looking to appoint a suitably experienced provider Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) to ensure the council meets its obligations under Housing (Scotland) Act 2014 and which introduced the requirement in Scotland for landlords to have an Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) carried out on all electrical installations, fixtures and fittings within their rental properties The contract will also allow for small emergency repair up to value of 50 (GBP) .The work will be carried out to and ensure compliance also with BS7671 18th Edition. Additional information: Quality weighting above are sub weightings total quality weighting 30 %

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Sustainability — 10
Complaints / Quality Control — 30
Community Benefits — 5
Fair Working Practices — 5
Methodology & Approach — 50
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus, Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus, Electrical wiring workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical wiring work (45311100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer104.5 median · 5.5 average (6 of 10 with a bid count)2.2 average (6 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM831004.5 median · 25 average (56 of 100 with a bid count)4.9 average (56 of 100 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

001953-2022-CE 21 22 031-1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d8ac
Latest release ID001953-2022
Latest release timestampMon Jan 24 2022 09:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jan 2022award, contract001953-2022
24 Aug 2021tender020797-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001953-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-01-24T09:05:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d8ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1036",
    "name": "East Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000663716"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001953-2022-CE 21 22 031-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
          "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CE 21 22 031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Council reserve the right to undertake small electrical repairs upto 50 GBP  or greater if required for Health and Safety Reason . Council also reserve the right to add additional property's such as new build housing , sheltered housing and care homes ."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "East Renfrewshire Council are looking to appoint a suitably experienced provider Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) to ensure  the council meets its obligations under  Housing (Scotland) Act 2014 and  which introduced the requirement in Scotland for landlords to have an Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) carried out on all electrical installations, fixtures and fittings within their rental properties The contract will also allow for small emergency repair up to value of 50 (GBP) .The work will be carried out to and ensure compliance also with BS7671 18th Edition. Additional information: Quality weighting above are sub weightings total quality weighting 30 %",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Complaints / Quality Control",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Working Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology & Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "50413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR)  within the council housing stock on a rolling programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1036",
      "name": "East Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Giffnock",
        "postalCode": "G46 6UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastwood HQ, Eastwood Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00183",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sean Skelton",
        "email": "sean.skelton@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
      "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 3FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Business First, Burnbrae Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6312",
      "name": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 2HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St James Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paisley@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1418875291"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001953-2022-CE 21 22 031-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001953-2022-CE 21 22 031-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:680571)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jan 2022 · 001953-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001953-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-01-24T09:05:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d8ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1036",
    "name": "East Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000663716"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001953-2022-CE 21 22 031-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
          "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CE 21 22 031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Council reserve the right to undertake small electrical repairs upto 50 GBP  or greater if required for Health and Safety Reason . Council also reserve the right to add additional property's such as new build housing , sheltered housing and care homes ."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "East Renfrewshire Council are looking to appoint a suitably experienced provider Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) to ensure  the council meets its obligations under  Housing (Scotland) Act 2014 and  which introduced the requirement in Scotland for landlords to have an Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) carried out on all electrical installations, fixtures and fittings within their rental properties The contract will also allow for small emergency repair up to value of 50 (GBP) .The work will be carried out to and ensure compliance also with BS7671 18th Edition. Additional information: Quality weighting above are sub weightings total quality weighting 30 %",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Complaints / Quality Control",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Working Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology & Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "50413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR)  within the council housing stock on a rolling programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1036",
      "name": "East Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Giffnock",
        "postalCode": "G46 6UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastwood HQ, Eastwood Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00183",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sean Skelton",
        "email": "sean.skelton@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
      "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 3FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Business First, Burnbrae Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6312",
      "name": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 2HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St James Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paisley@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1418875291"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001953-2022-CE 21 22 031-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001953-2022-CE 21 22 031-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:680571)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Aug 2021 · 020797-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "020797-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-08-24T11:24:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d8ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1036",
    "name": "East Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CE 21 22 031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Council reserve the right to undertake small electrical repairs upto 50 GBP  or greater if required for Health and Safety Reason . Council also reserve the right to add additional property's such as new build housing , sheltered housing and care homes ."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Council will reserve the right to extend iup to two further 12 month period"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "East Renfrewshire Council are looking to appoint a suitably experienced provider Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) to ensure  the council meets its obligations under  Housing (Scotland) Act 2014 and  which introduced the requirement in Scotland for landlords to have an Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) carried out on all electrical installations, fixtures and fittings within their rental properties The contract will also allow for small emergency repair up to value of 50 (GBP) .The work will be carried out to and ensure compliance also with BS7671 18th Edition. Additional information: Quality weighting above are sub weightings total quality weighting 30 %",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Complaints / Quality Control",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Working Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology & Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "50413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR)",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR)  within the council housing stock on a rolling programme",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Due to the nature of the works it is mandatory that all of the successful contractor’s staff or staffs of a sub-contractor(s) are accredited under the Construction Skills Competence Scheme (CSCS) or the Scottish Construction Operative Registration Executive (SCORE).\nBidder will require to be Select or NIECIC register to undertake this work ."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "1.To establish the financial standing of a potential Tenderer, the Council will firstly take into account a risk report provided independently\nby Credit Safe. Tenders are asked to provide their company number so that the council can run this report.\nWithin such reports, the risk of business failure is expressed as a score ranging from 1 -100.\nIn the event that a company is determined to have a risk failure rating of below 30 i.e. that the company is considered to have a high risk of\nbusiness failure, the submission will not be considered further.\n3. Bidders must hold or commit to obtaining the following insurances :\nProfessional Indemnity - Minimum level 2 M (GBP)\nPublic Liability insurance - Minimum level of cover 5m (GBP)\nEmployers Liability Insurance - Minimum level of cover 5m (GBP)",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "1.Credit Check\n2. The Council reserves the right at its own discretion to seek such other information from the Applicant in accordance with Regulation\n61(7) or Regulation 61(8) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 to determine the Applicant’s economic and financial\nstanding.\n3. Insurances - The bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of\ninsurance cover indicated below:"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Bidders will be required to provide 2 examples of similar services carried out in the past three years that demonstrate that they have the\nrelevant experience to deliver the work as described in part II.2.4 of this Contract Notice. The examples provided must be of a similar\nvalue, size and scope.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Work must be carried out as per BS 7671 18th Edition.\nPrevious Experience"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1036",
      "name": "East Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Giffnock",
        "postalCode": "G46 6UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastwood HQ, Eastwood Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00183",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Sean Skelton",
        "email": "sean.skelton@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6312",
      "name": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 2HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St James Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paisley@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1418875291"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19375. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nEast Renfrewshire Council is committed to maximising community benefits from contracts for works, goods and services in which the\nCouncil has an interest. Community benefits should improve the economic, social or environmental wellbeing of the area. Under this\ncontract the successful Contractor will be requested to support East Renfrewshire Council’s economic, environmental and social\nregeneration objectives to achieve benefits for our identified beneficiary hierarchy. .\nTier 1. Targeted recruitment and training for priority employability groups.\nTier 2. Work experience placements for the same target groups.\nTier 3. Curriculum support for schools and those on employability pathways.\nTier 4. Community Enhancement for community groups and projects.\nTier 5. Small and Medium Enterprises and Social Enterprise Organisations supply chain support.\n(SC Ref:663716)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}