Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Humber Bridge Board →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority seeks to employ a suitable contractor to upgrade the existing the Humber Bridge electrical infrastructure. This works will include: 1.design and installation of new electrical infrastructure. 2. design and modification of existing electrical infrastructure 3. removal of redundant existing electrical infrastructure. The full details are contained within the tender pack.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0687ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073407-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 17:01:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036346-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073407-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tender | 036346-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T18:01:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHX-3918-CLRM",
"name": "Spencer Bridge Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MJ3002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Infrastructure Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks to employ a suitable contractor to upgrade the existing the Humber Bridge electrical infrastructure. This works will include: 1.design and installation of new electrical infrastructure. 2. design and modification of existing electrical infrastructure 3. removal of redundant existing electrical infrastructure. The full details are contained within the tender pack.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHX-3918-CLRM",
"name": "Spencer Bridge Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Humber Quays, Wellington Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thespencergroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHX-3918-CLRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe DiMauro",
"email": "think@spencerbridgeengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 766340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HBB Electrical Infrastructure Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 638030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 765636
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T18:01:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T18:01:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHX-3918-CLRM",
"name": "Spencer Bridge Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MJ3002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Infrastructure Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks to employ a suitable contractor to upgrade the existing the Humber Bridge electrical infrastructure. This works will include: 1.design and installation of new electrical infrastructure. 2. design and modification of existing electrical infrastructure 3. removal of redundant existing electrical infrastructure. The full details are contained within the tender pack.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHX-3918-CLRM",
"name": "Spencer Bridge Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Humber Quays, Wellington Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thespencergroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHX-3918-CLRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe DiMauro",
"email": "think@spencerbridgeengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 766340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HBB Electrical Infrastructure Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 638030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 765636
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T18:01:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036346-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T18:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MJ3002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract would be awarded to the most advantageous tenderer"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "No conditions of participation stipulated"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of transformers"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Infrastructure Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T18:00:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks to employ a suitable contractor to upgrade the existing the Humber Bridge electrical infrastructure. This works will include: 1.design and installation of new electrical infrastructure. 2. design and modification of existing electrical infrastructure 3. removal of redundant existing electrical infrastructure. The full details are contained within the tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T07:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104793&TID100109947&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}