Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
View official notice ↗Official source
Generator maintenance services: To provide maintenance services for our back up electrical generators, including testing. The electrical backup generators are required so that each force can maintain operational integrity.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06730b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082275-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:15:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043686-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082275-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 043686-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | planning | 026944-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082275-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T15:15:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06730b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies",
"value": {
"amount": 192386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230863.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:15:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13842346",
"name": "ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 Cambridgeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 125371,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150445.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:15:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507907",
"name": "E. RAND & SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Generator Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generator maintenance services:\nTo provide maintenance services for our back up electrical generators, including testing.\nThe electrical backup generators are required so that each force can maintain operational integrity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13842346",
"name": "ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 7QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://energyms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13842346",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@energyms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNJ-1951-NMVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507907",
"name": "E. RAND & SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP6 0JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randengineering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portal@rand.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGH-6534-ZYTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082275-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T15:15:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06730b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies",
"value": {
"amount": 192386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230863.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:15:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13842346",
"name": "ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 Cambridgeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 125371,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150445.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:15:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507907",
"name": "E. RAND & SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Generator Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generator maintenance services:\nTo provide maintenance services for our back up electrical generators, including testing.\nThe electrical backup generators are required so that each force can maintain operational integrity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13842346",
"name": "ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 7QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://energyms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13842346",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@energyms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNJ-1951-NMVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507907",
"name": "E. RAND & SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP6 0JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randengineering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portal@rand.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGH-6534-ZYTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043686-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T08:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06730b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2024-P053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Tenderer's may submit bids for one or both lots"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cambridgeshire Constabulary",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Tenderer's may submit bids for one or both lots"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Generator Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T08:01:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generator maintenance services:\nTo provide maintenance services for our back up electrical generators, including testing.\nThe electrical backup generators are required so that each force can maintain operational integrity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://7force.force.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.ray@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.ray@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.ray@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026944-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:31:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06730b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2024-P053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Generator Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generator maintenance services: \nTo provide maintenance services for our back up electrical generators, including testing.\nThe electrical backup generators are required so that each force can maintain operational integrity.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.ray@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.ray@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.ray@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:31:24Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}