Lot 1
For the provision of the Supply of Electrical Equipment to Nottingham City Council.
Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
For the provision of the Supply of Electrical Equipment to Nottingham City Council.
UKF14
For the provision of the Supply of Electrical Equipment to Nottingham City Council.
Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical equipment and apparatus (31600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,711 | 5 median · 49.4 average (953 of 2,711 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,129 of 2,711 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 12 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0336e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019656-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 19 2022 12:06:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2022 | award, contract | 019656-2022 |
| 12 May 2022 | tender | 012358-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019656-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-19T13:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0336e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019656-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56083",
"name": "Rexel UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN612132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For the provision of the Supply of Electrical Equipment to Nottingham City Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Equipment Supply Framework - CPU5234",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "For the provision of the Supply of Electrical Equipment to Nottingham City Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lorcan Perry",
"email": "lorcan.perry@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56083",
"name": "Rexel UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rexel UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2012",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019656-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019656-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019656-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-19T13:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0336e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019656-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56083",
"name": "Rexel UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN612132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For the provision of the Supply of Electrical Equipment to Nottingham City Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Equipment Supply Framework - CPU5234",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "For the provision of the Supply of Electrical Equipment to Nottingham City Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lorcan Perry",
"email": "lorcan.perry@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56083",
"name": "Rexel UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rexel UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2012",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019656-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019656-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012358-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-12T11:09:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0336e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN612132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors for appointment to a single provider framework for supplies relating to electrical equipment."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors for appointment to a single provider framework for supplies relating to electrical equipment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Equipment Supply Framework - CPU5234",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-13T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-13T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors for appointment to a single provider framework for supplies relating to electrical equipment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d8cbe26c-d8d1-ec11-8114-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1977",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d8cbe26c-d8d1-ec11-8114-005056b64545",
"email": "lorcan.perry@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2012",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}