← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electrical Connection Provision

Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire Council →

BuyerEast Riding of Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Sept 2023

What is being bought

This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTICE OF A CONTRACT AWARD - THIS IS NOT A NEW OPPORTUNITY.

Delivery location

UKE

Categories

Street-lighting columns 34928510Traffic control services 63712700Support services for road transport 63712000

Lot details

Lot 1

This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTICE OF A CONTRACT AWARD - THIS IS NOT A NEW OPPORTUNITY.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Method Statements — 30
Quality Social Value — 10
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Street-lighting columns, Traffic control servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Street-lighting columns (34928510); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5593 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,559 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,056 of 4,559 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer203.5 median · 39.9 average (20 of 20 with a bid count)3.2 average (20 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE1624 median · 55 average (57 of 162 with a bid count)4.5 average (64 of 162 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Electrical Connection Provision

Statusactive
Value£15,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b102
Latest release ID026728-2023
Latest release timestampFri Sep 08 2023 23:06:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Sept 2023award, contract026728-2023
9 Mar 2023tender006930-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026728-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-09-09T00:06:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b102",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33279",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026728-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electrical Connection Provision",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92220",
          "name": "Altitude Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92221",
          "name": "E.ON Energy Solutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92222",
          "name": "MDH Utility Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2188-23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTICE OF A CONTRACT AWARD - THIS IS NOT A NEW OPPORTUNITY.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Street-lighting columns"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Traffic control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Connection Provision",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTICE OF A CONTRACT AWARD - THIS IS NOT A NEW OPPORTUNITY.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for lodging appeals: FTS procedures include a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Framework is communicated to bidders. This period allows unsuccessful bidders to seek further debriefing from the Contracting Authority before the Framework is entered into. Such information should be requested from East Riding of Yorkshire Council. If an appeal regarding the award of a Framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63712000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Support services for road transport"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33279",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "647 4711 23",
        "legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Winton",
        "email": "stuart.winton@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482395352"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92220",
      "name": "Altitude Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Padiham",
        "postalCode": "BB12 7NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10B1 Dean Court, Unit 10B1, Dean Court, Shuttleworth Mead Business Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://www.altitudeservices.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "525479819",
        "legalName": "Altitude Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@altitudeservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1282450525"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92221",
      "name": "E.ON Energy Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westwood Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "E.ON Energy Solutions",
        "legalName": "E.ON Energy Solutions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tomorrowscities@eonenergy.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92222",
      "name": "MDH Utility Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Louth",
        "postalCode": "LN11 7PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Road Industrial Estate,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "836337711",
        "legalName": "MDH Utility Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@mdhutilityservices.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6209",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1868",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026728-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electrical Connection Provision",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026728-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Sept 2023 · 026728-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026728-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-09-09T00:06:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b102",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33279",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026728-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electrical Connection Provision",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92220",
          "name": "Altitude Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92221",
          "name": "E.ON Energy Solutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92222",
          "name": "MDH Utility Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2188-23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTICE OF A CONTRACT AWARD - THIS IS NOT A NEW OPPORTUNITY.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Street-lighting columns"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Traffic control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Connection Provision",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTICE OF A CONTRACT AWARD - THIS IS NOT A NEW OPPORTUNITY.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for lodging appeals: FTS procedures include a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Framework is communicated to bidders. This period allows unsuccessful bidders to seek further debriefing from the Contracting Authority before the Framework is entered into. Such information should be requested from East Riding of Yorkshire Council. If an appeal regarding the award of a Framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63712000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Support services for road transport"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33279",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "647 4711 23",
        "legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Winton",
        "email": "stuart.winton@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482395352"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92220",
      "name": "Altitude Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Padiham",
        "postalCode": "BB12 7NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10B1 Dean Court, Unit 10B1, Dean Court, Shuttleworth Mead Business Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://www.altitudeservices.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "525479819",
        "legalName": "Altitude Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@altitudeservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1282450525"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92221",
      "name": "E.ON Energy Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westwood Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "E.ON Energy Solutions",
        "legalName": "E.ON Energy Solutions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tomorrowscities@eonenergy.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92222",
      "name": "MDH Utility Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Louth",
        "postalCode": "LN11 7PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Road Industrial Estate,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "836337711",
        "legalName": "MDH Utility Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@mdhutilityservices.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6209",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1868",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026728-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electrical Connection Provision",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026728-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Mar 2023 · 006930-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "006930-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-09T14:39:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b102",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33279",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2188-23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 15000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Street-lighting columns"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Traffic control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Connection Provision",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 2
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This Framework is for the Supply of Electrical Connections and Associated Works to Illuminated Street Furniture for use via a Call-off Contract each by East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, and all other authorities within the Yorkshire and Humber Region, if and when required.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for lodging appeals: FTS procedures include a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Framework is communicated to bidders. This period allows unsuccessful bidders to seek further debriefing from the Contracting Authority before the Framework is entered into. Such information should be requested from East Riding of Yorkshire Council. If an appeal regarding the award of a Framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63712000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Support services for road transport"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=59953&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33279",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "647 4711 23",
        "legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=59953&B=UK",
        "name": "Stuart Winton",
        "email": "stuart.winton@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482395352"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6209",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1868",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}