Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036106-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-07T14:44:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042277",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:173486-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "036106-2023-tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)-1",
"title": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) Tranche 1, Batch 3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13263625",
"name": "Zest Eco Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) is one of Transport for London's programmes which has been designed to deliver London's 2030 Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Strategy commitment to unlock Greater London Authority group land for charging infrastructure. The programme focusses on releasing sites to the market which can host charge points (rated at a minimum of 50kW) to increase the number and coverage of charge points across London. Batch 3 of tranche 1 of the EVID programme includes a mixture of twenty five (25) single or double bay sites on the Transport for London Road Network.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Site Charge",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Turnover Percentage",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) Tranche 1, Batch 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supplier delivering the contract for EVID Tranche 1, Batch 3 is responsible for financing, designing the sites, carrying out required civil works, supplying, installing, operating, inspecting, maintaining and decommissioning charge points and related infrastructure for electric vehicles.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Milam",
"email": "emma.milam@tfl.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7885234400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13263625",
"name": "Zest Eco Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bond House, 3 The Bourse Boar Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13263625",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Zest Eco Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49571",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4 1LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036106-2023-tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)-1",
"title": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) Tranche 1, Batch 3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036106-2023-tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a revenue generating contract for Transport for London (TfL) and there is no spend commitment with the supplier. The overall value of the contract is not fixed (i.e. the revenue received by TfL will depend on demand for the charge points and various other factors).\nSince delivery of the contract is fully supplier funded a nominal contract value of £1 has been stated in this Contract Award Notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Dec 2023 · 036106-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "036106-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-07T14:44:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042277",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:173486-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "036106-2023-tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)-1",
"title": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) Tranche 1, Batch 3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13263625",
"name": "Zest Eco Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) is one of Transport for London's programmes which has been designed to deliver London's 2030 Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Strategy commitment to unlock Greater London Authority group land for charging infrastructure. The programme focusses on releasing sites to the market which can host charge points (rated at a minimum of 50kW) to increase the number and coverage of charge points across London. Batch 3 of tranche 1 of the EVID programme includes a mixture of twenty five (25) single or double bay sites on the Transport for London Road Network.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Site Charge",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Turnover Percentage",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) Tranche 1, Batch 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supplier delivering the contract for EVID Tranche 1, Batch 3 is responsible for financing, designing the sites, carrying out required civil works, supplying, installing, operating, inspecting, maintaining and decommissioning charge points and related infrastructure for electric vehicles.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Milam",
"email": "emma.milam@tfl.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7885234400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13263625",
"name": "Zest Eco Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bond House, 3 The Bourse Boar Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13263625",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Zest Eco Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49571",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4 1LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036106-2023-tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)-1",
"title": "Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Delivery (EVID) Tranche 1, Batch 3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036106-2023-tfl_scp_002376 (SAP Ariba Contract Reference: CW55336)-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a revenue generating contract for Transport for London (TfL) and there is no spend commitment with the supplier. The overall value of the contract is not fixed (i.e. the revenue received by TfL will depend on demand for the charge points and various other factors).\nSince delivery of the contract is fully supplier funded a nominal contract value of £1 has been stated in this Contract Award Notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}