Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and installation of electric vehicle charge points for Northumbria Specialist Emergency Care Hospital. Call-off from ESPO 636 25 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure 3 Framework - Lot 1 Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charge Points. Please note this is a notice to confirm a direct award against the above framework. Due to urgent requirement and funding restrictions this contract has been awarded and the voluntary standstill period will not be appied.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043005-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 12:41:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043005-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T13:41:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points at NSECH",
"value": {
"amount": 294999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353339
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:41:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09002413",
"name": "MER FLEET SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points at NSECH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supply and installation of electric vehicle charge points for Northumbria Specialist Emergency Care Hospital.\nCall-off from ESPO 636 25 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure 3 Framework - Lot 1 Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charge Points.\nPlease note this is a notice to confirm a direct award against the above framework. Due to urgent requirement and funding restrictions this contract has been awarded and the voluntary standstill period will not be appied.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elliott.briggs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09002413",
"name": "MER FLEET SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Consett",
"postalCode": "DH8 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 54 Consett Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.mer.eco",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09002413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.uk@mer.eco"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9596-XTHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "043005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T13:41:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points at NSECH",
"value": {
"amount": 294999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353339
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:41:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09002413",
"name": "MER FLEET SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points at NSECH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supply and installation of electric vehicle charge points for Northumbria Specialist Emergency Care Hospital.\nCall-off from ESPO 636 25 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure 3 Framework - Lot 1 Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charge Points.\nPlease note this is a notice to confirm a direct award against the above framework. Due to urgent requirement and funding restrictions this contract has been awarded and the voluntary standstill period will not be appied.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elliott.briggs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09002413",
"name": "MER FLEET SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Consett",
"postalCode": "DH8 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 54 Consett Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.mer.eco",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09002413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.uk@mer.eco"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9596-XTHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}