Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062213-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 11:32:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057235-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 062213-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 057235-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 055639-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055530-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062213-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:32:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Electric Van Lease",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:32:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062213-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:32:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Electric Van Lease",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:32:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057235-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:24:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C454108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Finance",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electric Van Lease",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:24:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057235-2026",
"description": "Mini competition via framework has been published on Atamis portal on 17th June 2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lease of 5x Electric vans for Transport and Estates department at Sunderland Royal Hospital and South Tyneside District Hospital. A further mini competition will be carried out via framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055639-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T12:07:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W237672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Finance",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electric Van Lease",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T12:07:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lease of 5x Electric vans for Transport and Estates department at Sunderland Royal Hospital and South Tyneside District Hospital. A further mini competition will be carried out via framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055530-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:02:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W237672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Finance",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electric Van Lease",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:02:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lease of 5x Electric vans for Transport and Estates department at Sunderland Royal Hospital and South Tyneside District Hospital via framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}