Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham require an Electoral Management system to manage voter registration, absent voting and elections.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06877d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 10:56:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036141-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080785-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tender | 036141-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:56:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "Idox Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham require an Electoral Management system to manage voter registration, absent voting and elections.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammersmith & Fulham Civic Campus, 1 Unity Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "Idox Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103442
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A one (1) year extebsion option is available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:56:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:56:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "Idox Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham require an Electoral Management system to manage voter registration, absent voting and elections.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammersmith & Fulham Civic Campus, 1 Unity Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "Idox Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103442
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A one (1) year extebsion option is available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:56:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036141-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:22:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06877d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority at its discretion will have the option to extend the contract by further periods up to an aggregrate of two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% quality/technical merit (which includes 10% for Social Value) and 60% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:22:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham reqquire an Electoral Management system to manage voter registration, absent voting and elections.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers are requested to register on our tender portal to access the tender. https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}