Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Suffolk Council →
An Electoral Management System (including Webreg) to maintain a complaint Electoral Register for Voter registration, Absent Vote arrangement and the delivery of Elections and Referenda across West Suffolk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032513-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 14:11:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032513-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032491-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020707-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Electoral Management System (including Webreg) to maintain a complaint Electoral Register for Voter registration, Absent Vote arrangement and the delivery of Elections and Referenda across West Suffolk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 124292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149150.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:11:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Electoral Management System (including Webreg) to maintain a complaint Electoral Register for Voter registration, Absent Vote arrangement and the delivery of Elections and Referenda across West Suffolk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 124292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149150.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:11:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 124292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149150.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:55:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Electoral Management System (including Webreg) to maintain a compliant Electoral Register for Voter registration, Absent Vote arrangement and the delivery of Elections and Referenda across West Suffolk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020707-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:28:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 124292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149150.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:28:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Electoral Management System (including Webreg) to maintain a complaint Electoral Register for Voter registration, Absent Vote arrangement and the delivery of Elections and Referenda across West Suffolk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}