Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037514-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-20T15:20:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0428c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L&D002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for 5 Years (with the possibility of a 2-year extension, to a maximum of 7 years, subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties), for the provision of an Elections System as described in the tender documents.\nFurther details are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elections System",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for 5 Years (with the possibility of a 2-year extension, to a maximum of 7 years, subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties), for the provision of an Elections System as described in the tender documents.\nFurther details are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contract Regulations",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.testvalley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67140",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Dec 2023 · 037514-2023 · tender
{
"id": "037514-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-20T15:20:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0428c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L&D002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for 5 Years (with the possibility of a 2-year extension, to a maximum of 7 years, subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties), for the provision of an Elections System as described in the tender documents.\nFurther details are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elections System",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for 5 Years (with the possibility of a 2-year extension, to a maximum of 7 years, subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties), for the provision of an Elections System as described in the tender documents.\nFurther details are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contract Regulations",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.testvalley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67140",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK",
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}