Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
Wolverhampton City Council (the Council) has an electorate of 188,664 on 1 August 2025. The electoral services team manage two primary functions - electoral registration and the running of elections/referenda. The Returning Officer is responsible for the conduct of running a poll, including overseeing the production of poll cards, ballot papers and postal packs to ensure they meet the statutory requirements. The Council are tendering for the provision of electoral printing (poll cards, ballot papers and postal vote packs), including the direct mailing of poll cards and postal voter packs to electors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0592db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026060-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 09:15:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026060-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068045-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | planning | 053410-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T09:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 73000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:15:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC24018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Elections Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wolverhampton City Council (the Council) has an electorate of 188,664 on 1 August 2025. The electoral services team manage two primary functions - electoral registration and the running of elections/referenda. The Returning Officer is responsible for the\nconduct of running a poll, including overseeing the production of poll cards, ballot papers and postal packs to ensure they meet the statutory requirements.\nThe Council are tendering for the provision of electoral printing (poll cards, ballot papers and postal vote packs), including the direct mailing of poll cards and postal voter packs to electors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FCS Laser Mail, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcslasermail.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@fcslasermail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXG-8844-THJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T09:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 73000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:15:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC24018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Elections Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wolverhampton City Council (the Council) has an electorate of 188,664 on 1 August 2025. The electoral services team manage two primary functions - electoral registration and the running of elections/referenda. The Returning Officer is responsible for the\nconduct of running a poll, including overseeing the production of poll cards, ballot papers and postal packs to ensure they meet the statutory requirements.\nThe Council are tendering for the provision of electoral printing (poll cards, ballot papers and postal vote packs), including the direct mailing of poll cards and postal voter packs to electors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184432",
"name": "FACILITIES & CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FCS Laser Mail, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcslasermail.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@fcslasermail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXG-8844-THJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068045-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T09:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC24018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "The price will be awarded 40% of the total marks."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The Quality will be awarded 45% of the total marks."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value will be awarded 10% of the total marks."
},
{
"name": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion will be awarded 5% of the total marks."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Qualitative 45%, Commercial (Price) 40%, Social Value 10% and Equalities Diversity and Inclusion 5%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elections Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Wolverhampton City Council (the Council) has an electorate of 188,664 on 1 August 2025. The electoral services team manage two primary functions - electoral registration and the running of elections/referenda. The Returning Officer is responsible for the conduct of running a poll, including overseeing the production of poll cards, ballot papers and postal packs to ensure they meet the statutory requirements.\nThe Council are tendering for the provision of electoral printing (poll cards, ballot papers and postal vote packs), including the direct mailing of poll cards and postal voter packs to electors. \nFor the purpose of this tender, the estimated value per election is £50,000 including postage, however no guarantees can be given on levels of spend",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically at www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053410-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T10:10:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC24018MW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elections Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.01
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful delivery of elections relies heavily on the timely and accurate production of essential print materials, including ballot papers, postal vote packs, and poll cards. These materials must comply with UK electoral legislation and be produced to high standards of quality, security, and accessibility. In preparation for upcoming elections, City of Wolverhampton Council are seeking to engage with experienced print suppliers who can demonstrate robust processes for legislative compliance, supply chain resilience, and operational efficiency. This includes the ability to manage market pressures such as rising material costs and evolving postal service requirements, while ensuring secure handling, accurate data integration, value for money delivery, and timely distribution to meet electoral timetables.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Sean Hynes",
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441902554950"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:10:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Information is provided in the attached document how to participate in this engagement, how to complete and submit your response. Access can also be made at www.wolverhamptontenders.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}