Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061048-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:48:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"name": "SOUTH NORFOLK DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 261000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 313200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum two years in single year multiples"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Tender Notice published on 30/09/2025 on the Central Digital Platform/FTS is for the award of a public contract through an Open Procedure in accordance with sections 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nMost Advantageous Tender (MAT): 30% price, 70% quality and mandatory Pass/Fail requirements.\nPrice \t30\nAccount Management\t20\nCapacity Management\t15\nStationery Management \t15\nAbsent Vote Procedures\t15\nData Protection\t5"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Tender Notice published on 30/09/2025 on the Central Digital Platform/FTS is for the award of a public contract through an Open Procedure in accordance with sections 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nMost Advantageous Tender (MAT): 30% price, 70% quality and mandatory Pass/Fail requirements.\nPrice \t30\nAccount Management\t20\nCapacity Management\t15\nStationery Management \t15\nAbsent Vote Procedures\t15\nData Protection\t5"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "64112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to letters"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Election Print Services for South Norfolk & Broadland District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 261000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 313200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:48:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061048-2025",
"description": "Amendment to correct time on submission date."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "South Norfolk Council and Broadland District Council wish to procure print services (with postage) for Electoral Services (Annual canvass of Electors) and Elections for each council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"name": "SOUTH NORFOLK DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich,",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Lawrence Wilkinson",
"email": "iain.wilkinson@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01394444678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Processor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "iain.wilkinson@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01394444678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Sept 2025 · 061048-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "061048-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:48:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"name": "SOUTH NORFOLK DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 261000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 313200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum two years in single year multiples"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Tender Notice published on 30/09/2025 on the Central Digital Platform/FTS is for the award of a public contract through an Open Procedure in accordance with sections 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nMost Advantageous Tender (MAT): 30% price, 70% quality and mandatory Pass/Fail requirements.\nPrice \t30\nAccount Management\t20\nCapacity Management\t15\nStationery Management \t15\nAbsent Vote Procedures\t15\nData Protection\t5"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Tender Notice published on 30/09/2025 on the Central Digital Platform/FTS is for the award of a public contract through an Open Procedure in accordance with sections 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nMost Advantageous Tender (MAT): 30% price, 70% quality and mandatory Pass/Fail requirements.\nPrice \t30\nAccount Management\t20\nCapacity Management\t15\nStationery Management \t15\nAbsent Vote Procedures\t15\nData Protection\t5"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "64112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to letters"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Election Print Services for South Norfolk & Broadland District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 261000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 313200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:48:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061048-2025",
"description": "Amendment to correct time on submission date."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "South Norfolk Council and Broadland District Council wish to procure print services (with postage) for Electoral Services (Annual canvass of Electors) and Elections for each council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"name": "SOUTH NORFOLK DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich,",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Lawrence Wilkinson",
"email": "iain.wilkinson@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01394444678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Processor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "iain.wilkinson@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01394444678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Sept 2025 · 060994-2025 · tender
{
"id": "060994-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"name": "SOUTH NORFOLK DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 261000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 313200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum two years in single year multiples"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Tender Notice published on 30/09/2025 on the Central Digital Platform/FTS is for the award of a public contract through an Open Procedure in accordance with sections 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nMost Advantageous Tender (MAT): 30% price, 70% quality and mandatory Pass/Fail requirements. \nPrice \t30\nAccount Management\t20\nCapacity Management\t15\nStationery Management \t15\nAbsent Vote Procedures\t15\nData Protection\t5"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Tender Notice published on 30/09/2025 on the Central Digital Platform/FTS is for the award of a public contract through an Open Procedure in accordance with sections 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nMost Advantageous Tender (MAT): 30% price, 70% quality and mandatory Pass/Fail requirements. \nPrice \t30\nAccount Management\t20\nCapacity Management\t15\nStationery Management \t15\nAbsent Vote Procedures\t15\nData Protection\t5"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electoral forms"
},
{
"id": "64112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to letters"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Election Print Services for South Norfolk & Broadland District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 261000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 313200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "South Norfolk Council and Broadland District Council wish to procure print services (with postage) for Electoral Services (Annual canvass of Electors) and Elections for each council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"name": "SOUTH NORFOLK DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich,",
"postalCode": " NR7 0WF ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-2189-QCZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": " NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Lawrence Wilkinson",
"email": "iain.wilkinson@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01394444678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Processor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "iain.wilkinson@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01394444678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}