Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034612-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-22T19:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99053",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00297-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 730000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option for a 12 month + 12 month extension subject to provision contained in the contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Stonewater is looking to appoint skilled, competent and experienced service provider(s) to work with us to provide our required Electrical Testing EICR’s in the North North region of our housing stock only. All properties are required to be tested every 5 years and the estimated value is indicative of the number of properties for the region. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9VFUSE68H9",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EICR's Electrical Testing (North North)",
"value": {
"amount": 730000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-08T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stonewater"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-08T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "EICR's Electrical Testing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Contained within the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99053",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Mechanical-engineering-services./9VFUSE68H9",
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+441 384471065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70011",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Mechanical-engineering-services./9VFUSE68H9\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Mechanical-engineering-services./9VFUSE68H9</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9VFUSE68H9\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9VFUSE68H9</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231122-PRO-24560492",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Nov 2023 · 034612-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034612-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-22T19:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99053",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00297-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 730000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option for a 12 month + 12 month extension subject to provision contained in the contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Stonewater is looking to appoint skilled, competent and experienced service provider(s) to work with us to provide our required Electrical Testing EICR’s in the North North region of our housing stock only. All properties are required to be tested every 5 years and the estimated value is indicative of the number of properties for the region. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9VFUSE68H9",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EICR's Electrical Testing (North North)",
"value": {
"amount": 730000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-08T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stonewater"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-08T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "EICR's Electrical Testing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Contained within the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99053",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Mechanical-engineering-services./9VFUSE68H9",
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+441 384471065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70011",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Mechanical-engineering-services./9VFUSE68H9\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Mechanical-engineering-services./9VFUSE68H9</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9VFUSE68H9\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9VFUSE68H9</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231122-PRO-24560492",
"initiationType": "tender"
}