← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · planning

Egg conveyor

Buyer: ENDAF JENKINS →

BuyerENDAF JENKINS
StatusClosed
Deadline28 Feb 2021
Value£95,000
Published12 Jan 2021

What is being bought

To supply and install egg conveyor, to transport eggs over road including supports. Lubing curve conveyor type. CE approved

Delivery location

UKL

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

As description above Contact for more details

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer4Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL39022.5 median · 120.8 average (120 of 390 with a bid count)11 average (146 of 390 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0394.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 1,039 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 1,039 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0289ae
Latest release ID000602-2021
Latest release timestampTue Jan 12 2021 17:09:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive procedure with negotiation
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-02-28T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£95,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jan 2021planning, tender000602-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000602-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-12T17:09:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1196",
    "name": "ENDAF JENKINS"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ae",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "As description above\nContact for more details"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Egg conveyor",
    "value": {
      "amount": 95000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To supply and install egg conveyor, to transport eggs over road including supports.\nLubing curve conveyor type.\nCE approved",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-02-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1196",
      "name": "ENDAF JENKINS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY234HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ynysforgan Lledrod"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://gov.wales/food-business-investment-scheme",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Agriculture"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENDAF JENKINS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Endaf Jenkins",
        "email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1974261610"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1197",
      "name": "Endaf Jenkins",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 4HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ynysforgan"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Endaf Jenkins"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jan 2021 · 000602-2021 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "000602-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-12T17:09:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1196",
    "name": "ENDAF JENKINS"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ae",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "As description above\nContact for more details"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Egg conveyor",
    "value": {
      "amount": 95000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To supply and install egg conveyor, to transport eggs over road including supports.\nLubing curve conveyor type.\nCE approved",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-02-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1196",
      "name": "ENDAF JENKINS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY234HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ynysforgan Lledrod"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://gov.wales/food-business-investment-scheme",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Agriculture"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENDAF JENKINS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Endaf Jenkins",
        "email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1974261610"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1197",
      "name": "Endaf Jenkins",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 4HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ynysforgan"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Endaf Jenkins"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}